McKinley II Plan in Copperfield, Locust Grove, GA 30248
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

McKinley II Plan in Copperfield by DRB Homes
Locust Grove, GA 30248

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,855 sqft

$474,990+

Original price: $549,990
Est. Mortgage $2,843/mo*

$474,990+

Original price: $549,990
Est. Mortgage $2,843/mo*
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,855 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Open concept kitchen with pantry, oversized island open to breakfast area and family room. Primary suite with sitting area, expansive walk-in closet, two vanities, tub and separate shower. Private guest bedroom/study is spacious and bright, perfect for a home office. Dining room with coffered ceilings. Upstairs loft is perfect for entertaining.

Price/Sqft
$123
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 104 Felicity Pike #H2LH8B

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Loft

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $123

All New Homes in Copperfield

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

228 Ruthe Cv
5bd
3ba
$449,993
Check Availability
221 Ruthe Cv
5bd
4ba
3,868 sqft
$495,269
Check Availability
229 Ruthe Cv
5bd
4ba
3,855 sqft
$521,484
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,DRB Homes

Buildable Plans (1)

McKinley II Plan
5bd
4ba
3,855 sqft
$474,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes

Community Description

You don't want to miss the last opportunity to live in Copperfield, Locust Grove's only boutique community with just 26 homesites & only 3.5 miles to I-75.
Our homes offer a selection of 2-story floorplans ranging from 2,600 to 3,800 square feet, with stunning elevations that reflect modern sophistication. Discover chefs kitchens with stainless steel vent hoods, wall ovens, and oversized kitchen islands making meal prep a dream. Enjoy relaxing in a spacious primary suite and luxurious bath, designed to meet your every need. Unwind in the evenings on your patio and enjoy the community trail. Plus, a security alarm is included with each home.
Copperfield boasts an idyllic location in Locust Grove, just minutes from premier shopping destinations like Tanger Outlets and conveniently close to I-75. This community offers a serene retreat, while still providing effortless access to the vibrant city life of Atlanta.
Don't miss your chance to live in this hot selling community - our final home available is one of our most popular models, the McKinley on Homesite 20! Call to schedule your appointment today!