Malani Plan in Attwater 65's by Chesmar Homes
Waller, TX 77484
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,632 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,632 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Malani - Spacious One-Story Living with Smart Flexibility The Malani is a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering 2,632 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, covered outdoor living, and a 2-car garage with additional storage space. This plan blends open-concept living with functional design and flexible options. Open Living at the Heart of the Home The kitchen anchors the main living space with a large center island overlooking the family room and casual dining area, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Ample cabinet and counter space, along with a walk-in pantry, provide plenty of storage, with the option to add a hidden kitchen within the pantry for additional prep space and convenience. The family room is drenched in natural light, with vaulted ceilings, and the optional fireplace as warmth and style. Private Primary Retreat The primary suite offers a luxurious escape with two walk-in closets, including one that connects directly to the utility room for added convenience. The ensuite bath features separate vanities, a walk-in shower with seat, and the option to include a soaking tub for a spa-like experience. Thoughtful & Flexible Spaces A dedicated study provides a quiet space for work or hobbies. The garage storage area can be transformed into an optional flex room, adding versatility to fit your lifestyle. A drop zone near the garage entry helps keep daily routines organized. Enjoy the covered outdoor patio, perfec
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$165
Listed
5 days ago
Home Details for 429 Canvasback Way #Y3YR76
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $165 |
All New Homes in Attwater 65's
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 228 Sandhill Grove Trl | 5bd 4ba 3,221 sqft | $459,490 | |
| 616 Golden Aster Blvd | 4bd 3.5ba 2,988 sqft | $461,940 | |
| 637 Cross Timbers Trce | 4bd 3.5ba 2,649 sqft | $432,865 | |
| 633 Cross Timbers Trce | 4bd 3.5ba 2,637 sqft | $433,715 | |
| 641 Cross Timbers Trce | 4bd 3.5ba 2,988 sqft | $464,640 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,Chesmar Homes
Buildable Plans (12)
| Sicily Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,465 sqft | $425,990+ | |
| Malani Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,632 sqft | $432,990+ | |
| Malibu Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,637 sqft | $453,990+ | |
| Lakeway Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,649 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Sydney Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,988 sqft | $460,990+ | |
| Brentwood Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,718 sqft | $463,990+ | |
| Rivers Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,221 sqft | $467,990+ | |
| Sweetwater Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,988 sqft | $476,990+ | |
| Rivercrest Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,221 sqft | $482,990+ | |
| Waterloo Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,667 sqft | $497,990+ | |
| Lakewood Plan | 5bd 4ba 4,011 sqft | $515,990+ | |
| Waterford Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,636 sqft | $516,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
Attwater | New Homes in Waller by Chesmar Homes Looking for a fresh start in a growing Texas town? Welcome to Attwater, a master-planned community offering small-town charm and modern living with a warm neighborhood feel. Located in Waller, TX, this 470-acre development is where connection meets convenience-and where you can find your dream home from one of the top Waller home builders. Whether you're planting roots or relocating for more space, Chesmar Homes in Attwater delivers new construction homes in Waller designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday ease. Why You'll Love Living in Attwater This community features spacious single-family homes in Attwater with smart layouts tailored for growing families, couples, and professionals working from home. Each plan includes: Flexible spaces for playrooms, guest suites, or home offices Energy-efficient features that prioritize clean air, comfort & savings Open-concept layouts, spa-like baths & thoughtful storage throughout With access to top-rated Waller ISD schools, scenic surroundings, and friendly neighbors, this family-friendly community in Waller offers a lifestyle that's both connected and relaxed.