Sydney Plan in Attwater 65's, Waller, TX 77484
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Sydney Plan in Attwater 65's by Chesmar Homes
Waller, TX 77484

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,988 sqft

$460,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,047/mo*

$460,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,047/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,988 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Sydney - Elevated One-Story Living with Flexible Design The Sydney is a beautifully designed single-story home offering 2,988 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, suite retreat, covered outdoor living, and a 3-car garage. With its blend of architectural detail and everyday functionality, this home is designed for modern living. Open Living at the Heart of the Home The kitchen anchors the main living space with a large center island overlooking the vaulted family room and light-filled dining area, creating a seamless flow for gathering and entertaining. A walk-in pantry and utility room with optional pocket office adds extra functionality and storage, making the space both practical and elevated. Private Primary Retreat The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with tray ceilings and a spa-inspired ensuite bath featuring separate vanities, a walk-in shower with seat, and an expansive walk-in closet with built-in shelving for ample storage and organization. Add the optional soaking tub for an extra touch of luxury. Thoughtful & Flexible Spaces Each secondary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while Bedrooms 2 and 4 feature their own private ensuite baths, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. A suite retreat positioned between Bedrooms 2 and 3 creates a flexible space for a playroom, lounge, or study area. A dedicated study with French doors offers a quiet place for work, hobbies, or school. Outdoor Living & Personalization Enjoy the covered outdo
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$154
Listed
6 days ago

Home Details for 429 Canvasback Way #HPCHW1

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $154

All New Homes in Attwater 65's

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (1)
228 Sandhill Grove Trl
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft
$459,490
Check Availability
616 Golden Aster Blvd
4bd
3.5ba
2,988 sqft
$461,940
Check Availability
637 Cross Timbers Trce
4bd
3.5ba
2,649 sqft
$432,865
Check Availability
633 Cross Timbers Trce
4bd
3.5ba
2,637 sqft
$433,715
Check Availability
641 Cross Timbers Trce
4bd
3.5ba
2,988 sqft
$464,640
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,Chesmar Homes

Buildable Plans (12)

All (12)
4 bd (7)
5 bd (5)
Sicily Plan
4bd
3ba
2,465 sqft
$425,990+
Check Availability
Malani Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,632 sqft
$432,990+
Check Availability
Malibu Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,637 sqft
$453,990+
Check Availability
Lakeway Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,649 sqft
$459,990+
Check Availability
Sydney Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,988 sqft
$460,990+
Check Availability
Brentwood Plan
4bd
3ba
2,718 sqft
$463,990+
Check Availability
Rivers Plan
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft
$467,990+
Check Availability
Sweetwater Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,988 sqft
$476,990+
Check Availability
Rivercrest Plan
5bd
4ba
3,221 sqft
$482,990+
Check Availability
Waterloo Plan
5bd
4ba
3,667 sqft
$497,990+
Check Availability
Lakewood Plan
5bd
4ba
4,011 sqft
$515,990+
Check Availability
Waterford Plan
5bd
4ba
3,636 sqft
$516,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes

Community Description

Attwater | New Homes in Waller by Chesmar Homes Looking for a fresh start in a growing Texas town? Welcome to Attwater, a master-planned community offering small-town charm and modern living with a warm neighborhood feel. Located in Waller, TX, this 470-acre development is where connection meets convenience-and where you can find your dream home from one of the top Waller home builders. Whether you're planting roots or relocating for more space, Chesmar Homes in Attwater delivers new construction homes in Waller designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday ease. Why You'll Love Living in Attwater This community features spacious single-family homes in Attwater with smart layouts tailored for growing families, couples, and professionals working from home. Each plan includes: Flexible spaces for playrooms, guest suites, or home offices Energy-efficient features that prioritize clean air, comfort & savings Open-concept layouts, spa-like baths & thoughtful storage throughout With access to top-rated Waller ISD schools, scenic surroundings, and friendly neighbors, this family-friendly community in Waller offers a lifestyle that's both connected and relaxed.