Cayman Plan in 50' Homesites at Jubilee, Hockley, TX 77447
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Cayman Plan in 50' Homesites at Jubilee by Chesmar Homes
Hockley, TX 77447

  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,700 sqft

$462,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,047/mo*

$462,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,047/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,700 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community**
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$171
Listed
3 days ago

Home Details for 26118 Happy Home St #G2LF84

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $171

All New Homes in 50' Homesites at Jubilee

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
16531 Harmony Lea Ln
4bd
3ba
2,538 sqft
$459,999
Check Availability
16607 Blissful Fields St
4bd
3ba
2,817 sqft
$464,999
Check Availability
16618 Harmony Lea Ln
5bd
4ba
3,269 sqft
$519,999
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR

Buildable Plans (13)

All (13)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (8)
5 bd (1)
Middleton Plan
4bd
3ba
2,140 sqft
$394,990+
Check Availability
Summerton Plan
4bd
3ba
2,052 sqft
$404,990+
Check Availability
Mariah Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,290 sqft
$406,990+
Check Availability
Marion Plan
3bd
3ba
2,070 sqft
$408,990+
Check Availability
Brooks Plan
3bd
3ba
2,068 sqft
$409,990+
Check Availability
Lauren Plan
4bd
3ba
2,465 sqft
$422,990+
Check Availability
Hampton Plan
3bd
3ba
2,326 sqft
$424,990+
Check Availability
Dayton Plan
4bd
3ba
2,472 sqft
$435,990+
Check Availability
Madison Plan
4bd
3ba
2,617 sqft
$436,990+
Check Availability
Laramie Plan
4bd
3ba
2,613 sqft
$438,990+
Check Availability
Shenandoah Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,976 sqft
$457,990+
Check Availability
Cayman Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,700 sqft
$462,990+
Check Availability
Acadia Plan
5bd
4ba
3,025 sqft
$474,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes

Community Description

Explore new homes in Hockley, TX, designed for the way you live Settle into a home that supports the way your family lives best. The 50' homesites at Jubilee are designed for those who want room to spread out, along with a wellness-centered lifestyle. Expansive floor plans make space for busy mornings, family game nights, and the in-between moments that fill your days. Sunlit interiors, flexible living areas, and easy access to the outdoors encourage a more intentional pace-whether that means gathering in the kitchen or heading out for an evening walk along the trails. Set within Jubilee's peaceful yet connected community, these new homes make it easier to balance busy lives with time to recharge, all just west of Houston in Hockley, Texas. Why you'll love living here Resort-style clubhouse, pool, and splash pad Community events and gathering spaces Scenic lakes, trails, and outdoor recreation areas Serene spaces for mindfulness and meditation Fun-filled parks and playgrounds Within notable Waller ISD Convenient access to Highway 290