$30,400
Tax assessed value
- Studio
Mountain view St, Erwin, TN 37650
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $60,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,430 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 06/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,305 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 05/08/26 | 1 | 702 | ||
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,540 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 01/27/26 | 1 | 1,260 | ||
0.60 | Single-Family Home | $55,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $90,000 | 06/09/26 | 1 | 880 | ||
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 09/02/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,785 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $144,700 | 03/03/26 | 1 | 840 | ||
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $588,000 | 10/16/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,641 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $209,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,647 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $215,000 | Studio | 1 | 1,793 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | Studio | 1 | 5,000 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $183,000 | Studio | 1 | 1,380 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $258,600 | 3 | 1 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $247,200 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,240 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | 470 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $198,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,070 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $218,700 | Studio | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $156,300 | Studio | 1 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $255,300 | Studio | 1 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $265,100 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,751 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $279,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,751 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $261,200 | Studio | 2 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $126,000 | Studio | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $258,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,510 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $173,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $196,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,418 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $149,500 | Studio | 2 | 1,352 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $228,900 | Studio | 1 | 1,350 | Off Market |
Homes for rent near Mountain view St
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
228 acre lot
About this House
Mountain view St is in the Banner Hill neighborhood in Erwin, TN and in ZIP code 37650. This property has a lot size of 228.00 acres.
Mountain view St, Erwin, TN 37650 is a studio unknown in Banner Hill. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for Mountain view St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Unknown |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 228.00 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $204 | $30,400 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Erwin
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
38
7MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections