$196,000
- Studio
- 2 Baths
- 1,418 sqft (on 0.45 acres)
349 Mountainview St, Erwin, TN 37650
Est. Refi. Payment $1,258/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 5, 1999 for $50,731
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$196KSince last month
Increased$800 (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$6K (+3.3%)Since last sale
Increased$146K (+286.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +66% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $196K |
| September 2026 | $190K |
| August 2026 | $196K |
| July 2026 | $196K |
| June 2026 | $196K |
| May 2026 | $202K |
| April 2026 | $195K |
| March 2026 | $189K |
| February 2026 | $181K |
| January 2026 | $177K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $60,000 | 01/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,430 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $45,000 | 09/16/26 | 1 | 1,138 | ||
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $90,000 | 06/09/26 | 1 | 880 | ||
0.27 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,540 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $250,000 | 06/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,305 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $190,000 | 01/27/26 | 1 | 1,260 | ||
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $415,000 | 08/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,184 | |
0.70 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 10/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,740 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $144,700 | 03/03/26 | 1 | 840 | ||
0.81 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 07/17/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,138 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $256,100 | Studio | 1 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $219,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,584 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $255,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,584 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,489 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $259,700 | 3 | 1 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $434,100 | Studio | 3 | 2,480 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $255,300 | 3 | 1 | 1,510 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,422 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $231,000 | Studio | 1 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | 470 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $218,700 | Studio | 2 | 1,400 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $223,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,422 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $341,000 | Studio | 2 | 2,276 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $208,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,647 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $215,000 | Studio | 1 | 1,793 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | Studio | 1 | 5,000 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $157,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,148 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1956
0.45 acre lot
1,418 sqft
$138/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 349 Mountainview St, Erwin, TN. 349 Mountainview St is in the Banner Hill neighborhood in Erwin, TN and in ZIP code 37650. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,418 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.45 acres and was built in 1956.
349 Mountainview St, Erwin, TN 37650 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,418 sqft single-family home in Banner Hill, built in 1956. It last sold for $50,731 on Apr 5, 1999. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $196,000, with a rent estimate of $1,707/month.
Home Details for 349 Mountainview St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Other, Carpet |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: FootingPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1956Year Updated: 1969 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.45 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 5, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $50,731 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $109,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Erwin
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
38
7MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 349 Mountainview St
- What is 349 Mountainview St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 349 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN is $196,000.
- What is the price history for 349 Mountainview St?349 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN last sold for $50,731 in April 1999.
- Is Erwin a buyer's or seller's market?Erwin is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 349 Mountainview St?The closest schools to 349 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN are Love Chapel Elementary School (rated 6/10), Unicoi County High School (rated 6/10), Unicoi County Middle School (rated 7/10).
- Does 349 Mountainview St have air conditioning?Yes, 349 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 349 Mountainview St?The lot at 349 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN is about 0.45 acres (19,575 sq ft).