$3,850
Last sold price
- Studio
- 470 sqft
370 Mountainview St, Erwin, TN 37650
Currently Off Market - Sold Dec 9, 2011 for $3,850
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.79 | Mobile / Manufactured | $160,000 | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | |
1.69 | Mobile / Manufactured | $200,000 | 04/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,053 | |
1.69 | Mobile / Manufactured | $197,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,053 | |
1.70 | Mobile / Manufactured | $201,500 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,053 | |
1.64 | Mobile / Manufactured | $147,500 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,008 | |
1.59 | Mobile / Manufactured | $125,000 | 07/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | |
1.87 | Mobile / Manufactured | $185,000 | 04/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
1.99 | Mobile / Manufactured | $325,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | |
2.91 | Mobile / Manufactured | $180,000 | 07/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | |
2.90 | Mobile / Manufactured | $248,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,948 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $157,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $175,100 | Studio | 1 | 1,421 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $215,000 | Studio | 1 | 1,793 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | Studio | 1 | 5,000 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $231,000 | Studio | 1 | 1,350 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $169,400 | Studio | 1 | 1,216 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $259,700 | 3 | 1 | 2,772 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $208,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,647 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,422 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $256,100 | Studio | 1 | 1,248 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $223,200 | 3 | 1 | 1,422 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $128,000 | Studio | 1 | 900 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $126,200 | Studio | 1 | 1,297 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $196,000 | Studio | 2 | 1,418 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $143,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,608 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $182,300 | Studio | 1 | 1,380 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $255,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,584 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Mobile/Manufactured
Built in 1974
470 sqft
About this House
This mobile / manufactured is located at 370 Mountainview St, Erwin, TN. 370 Mountainview St is in Erwin, TN and in ZIP code 37650. This property has approximately 470 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2379 sqft and was built in 1974.
370 Mountainview St, Erwin, TN 37650 is a studio, 470 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1974. It last sold for $3,850 on Dec 9, 2011. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia.
Home Details for 370 Mountainview St
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Other |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Mobile Manufactured |
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2379 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 9, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $3,850 |
Feb 7, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $7,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $13,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Erwin
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
38
7MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Erwin
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 80% say there's holiday spirit
- 59% say neighbors are friendly
- 32% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 29 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say car is needed
86 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
79 % Say it's dog friendly
71 % Say people would walk alone at night
66 % Say there's wildlife
65 % Say kids play outside
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's quiet
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say streets are well-lit
32 % Say there are sidewalks
29 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 370 Mountainview St
- What is the price history for 370 Mountainview St?370 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN last sold for $3,850 in December 2011.
- Is Erwin a buyer's or seller's market?Erwin is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Erwin?Residents describe Erwin, TN as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Erwin, TN.
- What are the closest schools to 370 Mountainview St?The closest schools to 370 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN are Love Chapel Elementary School (rated 6/10), Unicoi County High School (rated 6/10), Unicoi County Middle School (rated 7/10).
- How big is the lot at 370 Mountainview St?The lot at 370 Mountainview St in Erwin, TN is about 0.05 acres (2,379 sq ft).