Address Not Disclosed
Morrison, CO 80465
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
$3,000/mo
$6,000 deposit, available 7/1
Total priceTaking Applications
Powered by 
$3,000/mo
$6,000 deposit, avail. 7/1
Total priceTaking Applications
Powered by 
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Single family detached home available for rent July 1 in Morrison in quiet neighborhood. Unavailable to show until June.
This home has awesome views of Green Mountain, and the Red Rocks amphitheater. The yard is completely fenced. This home has a great view, and you'd be hard pressed to find a yard as dog friendly as this. (Dog door in basement to outside)
Location:
South of 285, East of 470, north of W. Belleview Ave.
Details:
3 BR (2 upstairs (1 has door to bathroom), 1 downstairs (non-conforming)
2 baths (1 upstairs, 1 downstairs)
Walkout, fully finished basement with two storage rooms
1 car attached garage
Hardwood floors upstairs
Newer carpets (upstairs and downstairs)
Kitchen:
Granite countertops
New maple cabinets
Stainless MW, stainless dishwasher, stainless refrigerator, double sink and range (all less than 5 years old)
Cooling: Evaporative (newer)
Heat: Gas
Washer and dryer: Both less than 5 years old
Yard:
-Completely fenced backyard. Approximately 75 X 75 ft.
-Flat / Gently sloped.
-Gas grill
-8X30 foot concrete patio attached to house
470 East and 470 West -- 3 minutes
Home Depot -- 4 minutes
Wal-Mart -- 4 minutes
Bevy's Liquor -- 4 minutes
Kendallvue Elementary School -- 2 minutes
Walgreens -- 2 minutes
King Soopers / Safeway (Kipling) - 5 minutes
Whole Foods -- (Wadsworth) 7 minutes
Trader Joes -- (Wadsworth) 10 minutes
Costco -- 9 minutes
Little town of Morrison -- 7 minutes
Red Rocks Amphitheater -- 10 minutes
I-70 -- 10 minutes
DIA- 52 minutes
$3,000/month (total price, includes trash/recycle).
Water/sewer billed separately at actual cost varies monthly, during warmer weather months evaporative cooler and irrigation lines will be hooked up
Electricity and gas paid directly by tenant to Xcel Energy
Additional terms are as follows:
$55 estimated application fee (for background check)
$6,000.00 security deposit
$300.00 pet deposit
$45/month pet rent
Lessee to pay monthly water bill (averages from $75-125/month). We don't have a sprinkler system but I have drip line that I run in the front and back yard to water some landscaping and trees that would be run off the water from early May through early October, including an evaporative cooler
Lessee to pay utilities for gas and electric (Xcel Energy).
Lessee to pay for internet (Comcast, or others, Fiber Available through BAM Broadband, not installed presently)
Lessee to maintain cutting grass and landscaping, as well as snow removal from driveway and sidewalk in front.
Trash and recycling is included in the rent.
PLEASE E-MAIL IF THERE ARE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE CAN TALK FURTHER
Location:
South of 285, East of 470, north of W. Belleview Ave.
Details:
2 baths (1 upstairs, 1 downstairs)
Walkout, fully finished basement with two storage rooms
1 car attached garage
Heat: Gas
Washer and dryer: Both less than 5 years old
Yard:
-Completely fenced backyard. Approximately 75 X 75 ft.
-Flat / Gently sloped.
-Gas grill
-8X30 foot concrete patio attached to house
470 East and 470 West -- 3 minutes
Home Depot -- 4 minutes
Wal-Mart -- 4 minutes
Bevy's Liquor -- 4 minutes
Kendallvue Elementary School -- 2 minutes
Walgreens -- 2 minutes
King Soopers / Safeway (Kipling) - 5 minutes
Whole Foods -- (Wadsworth) 7 minutes
Trader Joes -- (Wadsworth) 10 minutes
Costco -- 9 minutes
Little town of Morrison -- 7 minutes
Red Rocks Amphitheater -- 10 minutes
I-70 -- 10 minutes
DIA- 52 minutes
$3,000/month (total price, includes trash/recycle).
Electricity and gas paid directly by tenant to Xcel Energy
Additional terms are as follows:
$55 estimated application fee (for background check)
$6,000.00 security deposit
$300.00 pet deposit
$45/month pet rent
Lessee to pay utilities for gas and electric (Xcel Energy).
Trash and recycling is included in the rent.
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$3,000/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$6,000
Optional one-time fees
Pet fee
$300
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Applicant has the right to provide the landlord with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR), as defined in §38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the landlord with a PTSR, the landlord is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the landlord to access or use the PTSR. The landlord may limit acceptance of PTSRs to those that are not more than 30 days old. Confirm PTSR requirements directly with the landlord.
Home Details
|
|---|
Days on Market: Just Listed |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: Jul 1stSmall dogs allowedDeposit: $6,000 |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air Conditioning |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached Off Street, On Site |
Price History
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 | $3,000 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 05/24/2023 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals | |