Apartments For Rent in 80113
84 rentals
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,397 - $2,430/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsThe Marks | 1701 E Hampden Ave #A-0926,
Englewood, CO 80113 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYFURNISHED
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,200 - $1,355/mo1 Bed1 BathKnollwood and Tanglewood Apartments | 3325-3335 S Clarkson Cir #K306,
Englewood, CO 80113 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,200 - $1,335/mo1 Bed1 BathLorinda Apartments | 3300 S Washington St #210,
Englewood, CO 80113 - NEW - 2 HRS AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,864 - $8,555/mo1-3 Beds1-4 BathsKent Place Residence | 3465 S Gaylord Ct #C406,
Englewood, CO 80113 - $1,837 - $2,594/mo2-3 Beds1-3 BathsThe Girard at Cherry Hills | 1801 E Girard Pl #2B-2Ba-1050Sqft,
Englewood, CO 80113 - $1,150 - $1,725/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsParkview Towers | 3650 S Pennsylvania St #3655-14,
Englewood, CO 80113 - $985 - $1,099/moStudio-1 Bed1 BathOff Broadway Flats | 640-740 E Jefferson Ave #68-308,
Englewood, CO 80113 - Total price$1,466 - $2,796/moStudio-3 Beds1-2 BathsAvalon Cherry Hills | 3650 S Broadway #2B-2Ba-1273Sqft,
Englewood, CO 80113 - Total price$1,544 - $2,007/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsGreenwood Point Apartment Homes | 5312 S Broadway Cir #11201,
Englewood, CO 80113 - $1,313 - $1,576/mo1-2 Beds1 BathTerraces On Pennsylvania | 3590 Pennsylvania St #113,
Englewood, CO 80113 - Total price$1,313 - $1,891/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsBroadway Lofts | 3401 S Broadway #A501,
Englewood, CO 80113 - $1,000 - $1,150/mo1 Bed1 BathAspen Creek Apartments | 3540 S Washington St #308,
Englewood, CO 80113
Average Rent Trends in 80113
Rent in 80113 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent decreased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Aug 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $1,975 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,150 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,200 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,100 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,138 |
| Nov 2025 | $1,845 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,895 |
| Jan 2026 | $1,850 |
| Feb 2026 | $1,825 |
| Mar 2026 | $1,647 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,600 |
| May 2026 | $1,528 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Apartments and Condos were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Townhomes and Houses.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $1,205 | $1,750 | $3,200 | $3,195 | $1,522 |
| Townhomes | $2,095 | $3,000 | — | — | $3,000 |
| Apartments and Condos | $1,200 | $1,506 | $2,595 | — | $1,395 |
| Houses | $1,500 | $2,250 | $3,200 | $3,195 | $3,134 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 80113
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 80113?The average rent of an apartment in 80113 is $1,703 per month. This is about 12% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 80113?The average rent of a house in 80113 is $3,134 per month. This is about 62% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 80113?The average rent of a townhome in 80113 is $3,000 per month. This is about 55% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 80113?In the last year, the average rent in 80113 was lowest in Mar 2025 when it was $1,813 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 80113?In the last year, the average rent in 80113 was highest in Aug 2025 when it was $2,200 per month.
- How does the rent of a 1 bedroom apartment compare to a studio apartment in 80113?The average rent of a 1 bedroom apartment in 80113 is $1,205 per month. That is about $107 less than the cost of a studio apartment.
- How many available rental listings are in 80113?There are 81 available rental listings in 80113.
- What are some cities near 80113?Some nearby cities include: Cherry Hills Village, Englewood, Sheridan, Greenwood Village, Glendale, Columbine Valley. These cities may have more rental options to explore.