$1,916,300
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,217 sqft
86 Meander, Irvine, CA 92620
Est. Refi. Payment $11,926/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.92MSince last month
Decreased$56K (-2.8%)Since last year
Decreased$247K (-11.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +53% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $1.92M |
| October 2026 | $1.93M |
| September 2026 | $1.97M |
| August 2026 | $1.95M |
| July 2026 | $2.02M |
| June 2026 | $2.09M |
| May 2026 | $2.06M |
| April 2026 | $2.1M |
| March 2026 | $2.17M |
| February 2026 | $2.13M |
| January 2026 | $2.09M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $2,180,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,213 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,980,000 | 03/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,213 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $2,410,000 | 10/26/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,483 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | $2,390,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,526 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,305,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,502 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,480,000 | 06/02/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,532 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,280,000 | 09/01/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,653 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,000,000 | 12/30/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,502 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,440,000 | 07/14/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,511 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | $2,268,000 | 10/28/26 | 4 | 4 | 2,502 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,830,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,698,600 | 3 | 3 | 2,031 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,903,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,274 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,349,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,684 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 1,948 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,677,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,011 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,902,700 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,699,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,244 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,778,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,200 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,897,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,282 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,902,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,246 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,859,300 | 4 | 3 | 2,155 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,629,700 | 3 | 3 | 2,031 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,900,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,011 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $1,508,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,753 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,647,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,045 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,678,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,902 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,544,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,895 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 3 | 2.5 | 2,011 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2017
2,217 sqft
$864/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Dining areaStainless steel appliancesSpacious great roomConvection ovenBuilt-in microwaveVent hood
It's a detached condo home with furniture, washer, dryer, and refrigerator included. Walking to Eastwood new elementary school. Good neighborhood in this new community. Northwood High school and new shopping district nearby. The owner will move out in the mid of July. Qualified applicants will be contacted before July 17 and possible touring will be scheduled on 18th. Thank you.
Lease contract will be signed by tenant and landlord in one year lease agreement.
Lease contract will be signed by tenant and landlord in one year lease agreement.
86 Meander, Irvine, CA 92620 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,217 sqft single-family home in Northwood Point, built in 2017. More recently, it was listed as a rental in May 2026 with an asking price of $6,200 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 2, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,916,300, with a rent estimate of $5,688/month.
Home Details for 86 Meander
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2017 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Furnished |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached, Off Street |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 2, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26110601 | ListingRemoved | $5,800 |
Jul 3, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26110601 | PriceChange | $5,800 Price decreased by 6% |
May 26, 2026 Source: CRMLS #OC26110601 | Listed For Rent | $6,200 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,217,264 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Irvine
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.4M
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.9%
Price per sq ft
$786
$11MoM
Available listings
896
62MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Northwood Point
At least 34 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say car is needed
79 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
72 % Say kids play outside
72 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
71 % Say parking is easy
69 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
58 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
48 % Say yards are well-kept
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
38 % Say there are community events
33 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 86 Meander
- What is 86 Meander estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 86 Meander in Irvine, CA is $1,916,300.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.4M. That is down $1.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Northwood Point neighborhood?Residents describe the Northwood Point neighborhood in Irvine, CA as dog-friendly, pedestrian-friendly, and walkable to grocery stores. See recently sold homes in Northwood Point, Irvine.
- Does 86 Meander have laundry facilities?Yes, 86 Meander in Irvine, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 86 Meander have a garage?Yes, 86 Meander in Irvine, CA has a garage.

