$246,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,176 sqft
777 Apple Tree Ct, Henderson, NV 89014
Est. Refi. Payment $1,437/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 7, 2017 for $165,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$246KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-1.3%)Since last year
Decreased$42K (-14.6%)Since last sale
Increased$81K (+49.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +138% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $246K |
| July 2026 | $249K |
| June 2026 | $256K |
| May 2026 | $257K |
| April 2026 | $255K |
| March 2026 | $255K |
| February 2026 | $252K |
| January 2026 | $253K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Townhouse | $295,000 | 05/21/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $75,000 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $270,000 | 02/13/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $325,000 | 05/11/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $260,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,186 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $330,000 | 06/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 | |
0.41 | Townhouse | $257,000 | 12/02/25 | 2 | 2 | 975 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $330,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,706 | |
0.02 | Townhouse | $210,000 | 02/04/26 | 1 | 2 | 630 | |
0.17 | Townhouse | $325,000 | 08/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $208,300 | 1 | 1.5 | 630 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $186,600 | 1 | 1.5 | 630 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $210,000 | 1 | 2 | 630 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $257,100 | 2 | 1.5 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $254,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | For Sale | |
0.04 | $224,300 | 2 | 2 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $270,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $215,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 630 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $249,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $281,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1980
1,176 sqft
$209/sqft
Garage
About this House
This Spacious Single Story 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome is located in Henderson. Grassy walkway to townhouse. Separate den, all rooms have ceiling fans. Kitchen features all appliances Island and dining area. Large covered patio off the living room and a patio off the master bedroom with a view of the community pool. Double car garage and conveniently located to all Henderson and Las Vegas has to offer
777 Apple Tree Ct, Henderson, NV 89014 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,176 sqft townhouse in Green Valley North, built in 1980. It last sold for $165,000 on Nov 7, 2017. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2023 with an asking price of $1,600 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 17, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $246,000, with a rent estimate of $1,792/month.
Home Details for 777 Apple Tree Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Laminate |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Ceiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities DryerMicrowaveWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Built UpExterior: StuccoPorch |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1980Year Updated: 1980 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1548 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 30, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,600 |
Aug 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,275 |
Aug 4, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,275 |
Feb 14, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $1,225 |
Jan 31, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $1,225 Price decreased by 4% |
Jan 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $1,275 |
Nov 7, 2017 Source: LVR #1936994 | Sold | $165,000 |
Oct 5, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $165,000 |
Jul 27, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $84,944 |
Jun 18, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $91,800 Price decreased by 7% |
Jun 2, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $98,800 Price decreased by 6% |
May 19, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $104,728 |
Apr 29, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $101,000 |
Mar 8, 2002 Source: N/A | Sold | $85,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $723 | $130,269 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Green Valley North
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$414K
$13.65KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.4%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$249
$3MoM
Available listings
186
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Green Valley North
At least 243 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say car is needed
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
18 % Say there's wildlife
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 777 Apple Tree Ct
- What is 777 Apple Tree Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 777 Apple Tree Ct in Henderson, NV is $246,000.
- What is the price history for 777 Apple Tree Ct?777 Apple Tree Ct in Henderson, NV last sold for $165,000 in November 2017.
- Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?Henderson is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Henderson?The median sale price in Henderson is $414K. That is down $13.65K from the prior month.
- Does 777 Apple Tree Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 777 Apple Tree Ct in Henderson, NV has air conditioning.
- Does 777 Apple Tree Ct have laundry facilities?Yes, 777 Apple Tree Ct in Henderson, NV has in-unit laundry.

