770 Superior Rd
Milpitas, CA 95035
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,860 sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges.
$4,895/mo
$9,790 deposit
$4,895/mo
$9,790 deposit
Price may not include required fees and charges.
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,860 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to 770 Superior Rd, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Milpitas, CA. This delightful property boasts a spacious and inviting floor plan, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Upon entering, you are greeted by a warm and welcoming foyer leading to an expansive living area, complete with beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace. The abundant natural light streaming through large windows enhances the open feel of the space. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast nook, making it a chef's delight.
The home offers three generous bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Each room is thoughtfully designed with comfort in mind, providing a serene retreat for residents. The exterior of the property is equally impressive, featuring a private backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Residents will also enjoy access to community amenities such as a sparkling pool and lush green spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!
The Landlord will arrange for monthly landscaping and professional house cleaning services and will bill the Tenant(s) for the actual cost incurred, without any additional charges. These amounts will be added to the monthly rent
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: None
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Attached Garage, 4 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $9,790.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: None
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Attached Garage, 4 spaces
Security deposit: $9,790.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Contact this Building
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees
Base rent
$4,895/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$9,790
Application fee
Contact for details
Administrative fee
Contact for details
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Listed
83 days ago
Details for 770 Superior Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1984 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearCats, small dogs allowedDeposit: $9,790 |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.00 Acres |
Price History for 770 Superior Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 | $4,895 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/29/2025 | $4,895 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 03/23/2025 | $4,895 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/13/2024 | $4,495 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/26/2024 | $4,495 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 01/09/2021 | ListingRemoved | MLSListings Inc | |
| 11/12/2020 | $3,695 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 10/16/2020 | $3,795 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/17/2020 | $3,895 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/02/2020 | $4,100 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |