722 Rolfe St
Hampton, VA 23661
Greater Wythe- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,360 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, on a large lot, minutes from Downtown Hampton. Features eat-in kitchen with updated appliances, utility room, large living room and spacious bedrooms. Call P.R.E.M.today for more information. *Pay no rent for December move in (Disclosure: Owner Agent)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$129/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 722 Rolfe St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage Parking: Off Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1917 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $129/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3310 sqft |
Price History for 722 Rolfe St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 | $175,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/08/2014 | $975 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 02/22/2014 | $975 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/17/2013 | $1,050 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 12/12/2013 | $1,095 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 08/23/2013 | $45,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/27/2013 | $47,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/22/2013 | $52,500 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/14/2012 | $18,067 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/23/2007 | $149,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/19/2004 | $93,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/27/2003 | $35,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/17/2003 | $24,220 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,980 |
| Assessment | $164,400 |
Home facts updated by county records