709B E State St
Hammond, IN 46320
Central Hammond- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 500 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
500 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This 1 bed/1 bath home is located in a manufactured home community. It is a 1 year lease for $699 a month. There is a security deposit of $1,200 plus first months rent, for a total of $1,899 due when signing the lease. Tenants are responsible for water, electric and gas. Small dogs under 35 lbs and cats are allowed with owners approval. Please send over your email address so we can send over an application. We look forward to hearing from you!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 709B E State St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 709B E State St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 06/15/2022 | $699 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 05/19/2022 | $735 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |