- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,010 sqft
707 Continental Cir #1135, Mountain View, CA 94040
Home Value
Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.32 | Apartment | $950,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | |
0.85 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 | |
1.87 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | |
1.60 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 | |
2.10 | Apartment | $6,850,000 | 06/30/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | |
0.27 | Apartment | $87,000,000 | 01/06/26 | - | 174,723 | ||
1.95 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 | |
0.78 | Apartment | $2,060,000 | 04/06/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,137 | |
1.55 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 | |
0.96 | Apartment | $2,150,000 | 09/16/25 | - | 4,336 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.13 | $2,228,700 | 5 | 3 | 2,379 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,346,100 | 5 | 3 | 2,704 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $2,630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,605 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $2,800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $2,630,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,605 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | $2,932,400 | 4 | 2 | 2,493 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $2,235,200 | 4 | 4 | 2,557 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $1,082,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,478 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $1,147,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,478 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $1,250,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,478 | For Sale | |
0.26 | $2,168,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,022 | Off Market | |
0.24 | $2,217,400 | 4 | 4 | 2,314 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1972
Living Area
1,010 sqft
Parking
None
About this House
This apartment is located at 707 Continental Cir #1135, Mountain View, CA. 707 Continental Cir #1135 is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94040. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,010 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 1972.
707 Continental Cir #1135, Mountain View, CA 94040 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,010 sqft apartment built in 1972. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2022 with an asking price of $3,538 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 9, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $4,275/month.
Home Details for 707 Continental Cir #1135
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 4 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveWasher |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1972 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 545 |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 9, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 9, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,759 Price decreased by 0% |
Feb 5, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,773 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 4, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,810 Price increased by 0% |
Feb 3, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,798 Price increased by 4% |
Feb 1, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,652 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 26, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,751 Price increased by 2% |
Jan 25, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,690 Price increased by 5% |
Jan 18, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,527 Price decreased by 1% |
Jan 17, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,553 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 14, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,532 Price increased by 1% |
Jan 11, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,484 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 8, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,664 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,778 Price increased by 4% |
Jan 6, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,650 Price increased by 5% |
Jan 4, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,488 Price increased by 0% |
Dec 31, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,485 Price decreased by 5% |
Dec 29, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,656 Price increased by 1% |
Dec 28, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,621 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 22, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,749 Price decreased by 1% |
Dec 20, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,774 Price decreased by 3% |
Dec 14, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,907 Price increased by 3% |
Dec 13, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,803 Price increased by 5% |
Dec 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $3,608 Price increased by 2% |
Dec 10, 2022 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,538 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 707 Continental Cir #1135
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Mountain View?Residents describe Mountain View, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Mountain View, CA.
- What are the closest schools to 707 Continental Cir #1135?The closest schools to 707 Continental Cir #1135 in Mountain View, CA are Amy Imai Elementary (rated 10/10), Isaac Newton Graham Middle School (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 707 Continental Cir #1135 have a pool?Yes, 707 Continental Cir #1135 in Mountain View, CA has a pool.
- Does 707 Continental Cir #1135 have laundry facilities?Yes, 707 Continental Cir #1135 in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.

