$144,400
as of Oct 14, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,064 sqft
7068 Clover Ln, Upper Darby, PA 19082
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
1,064 sqft
$136/sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
What's unique:Front yardBasement storagePrivate parking spaceBonus roomStainless steelWasher dryer hookup
This 730 sq. ft., two-story residence in Upper Darby, PA offers a practical living space with three bedrooms and one bathroom. The home is efficiently designed, with 340 sq. ft. on the ground floor and 400 sq. ft. on the upper level. The primary bedroom, measuring 140 sq. ft., provides a comfortable retreat.
The interior showcases a blend of modern updates and classic elements. The bathroom has been renovated with marble-look tiles, a white vanity, and a bathtub-shower combination. Throughout the home, a mix of carpeted and vinyl flooring adds character to different rooms. Large windows in the bedrooms and living areas allow for ample natural light, while window air conditioning units provide climate control.
The property features built-in storage solutions, including closets with upper shelving. A staircase connects the two floors, and the layout includes a hallway for easy navigation between rooms. The neutral color palette, predominantly in shades of white and light gray, creates a bright and open atmosphere throughout the space.
While compact, this home offers functional living areas suitable for small families or first-time homeowners. Its location at 7068 Clover Lane puts residents in the heart of Upper Darby, providing easy access to local amenities and urban conveniences.
Qualifications / General Screening Criteria:
Rental applications must be complete, correct and verified.
Gross monthly income must provable and be at least 3 times rent or tenant must have a housing choice voucher.
Applicants must have a proven history of on-time rental payments not including the COVID-19 emergency period.
Applicants must have a good relevant credit history or tenant must have a housing choice voucher.
Applicants must have no evictions in the last 4 years except during the COVID-19 emergency period.
The interior showcases a blend of modern updates and classic elements. The bathroom has been renovated with marble-look tiles, a white vanity, and a bathtub-shower combination. Throughout the home, a mix of carpeted and vinyl flooring adds character to different rooms. Large windows in the bedrooms and living areas allow for ample natural light, while window air conditioning units provide climate control.
The property features built-in storage solutions, including closets with upper shelving. A staircase connects the two floors, and the layout includes a hallway for easy navigation between rooms. The neutral color palette, predominantly in shades of white and light gray, creates a bright and open atmosphere throughout the space.
While compact, this home offers functional living areas suitable for small families or first-time homeowners. Its location at 7068 Clover Lane puts residents in the heart of Upper Darby, providing easy access to local amenities and urban conveniences.
Qualifications / General Screening Criteria:
Rental applications must be complete, correct and verified.
Gross monthly income must provable and be at least 3 times rent or tenant must have a housing choice voucher.
Applicants must have a proven history of on-time rental payments not including the COVID-19 emergency period.
Applicants must have a good relevant credit history or tenant must have a housing choice voucher.
Applicants must have no evictions in the last 4 years except during the COVID-19 emergency period.
7068 Clover Ln, Upper Darby, PA 19082 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,064 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $32,251 on Apr 29, 2011 (1,948% above the $1,575 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in October 2025 with an asking price of $1,585 per month. That rental listing was removed on October 20, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $144,400, with a rent estimate of $1,647/month.
Home Details for 7068 Clover Ln
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For Details |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowaveRefrigerator |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Driveway Off Street, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 7068 Clover Ln
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $85,000 | 07/21/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 sqft | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | $93,000 | 11/14/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 sqft | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $115,000 | 10/30/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $77,000 | 03/10/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $100,999 | 04/28/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,152 sqft | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $150,000 | 08/25/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,064 sqft | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $75,000 | 12/09/25 | 2 | 1 | 996 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $70,000 | 07/24/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 sqft | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 11/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,024 sqft | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $80,000 | 10/15/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Upper Darby
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 90% say there are sidewalks
- 61% say there's holiday spirit
- 49% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 404 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say there are sidewalks
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say it's dog friendly
73 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
73 % Say kids play outside
65 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
63 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say there's holiday spirit
60 % Say car is needed
55 % Say parking is easy
53 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
46 % Say it's quiet
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say there's wildlife
33 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,575 |
Oct 20, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,575 Price decreased by 1% |
Oct 17, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $1,585 |
Jul 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $48,997 |
Apr 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $48,997 |
Jun 23, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $69,997 |
Apr 29, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $32,251 |
Feb 7, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $35,000 Price increased by 17% |
Jan 27, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $30,000 Price decreased by 14% |
Dec 9, 2010 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $35,000 |
Aug 20, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $67,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,111 | $68,900 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 7068 Clover Ln
- What is 7068 Clover Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 7068 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA is $144,400.
- What is the price history for 7068 Clover Ln?7068 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA last sold for $32,251 in April 2011.
- Is Upper Darby a buyer's or seller's market?Upper Darby is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Upper Darby?The median sale price in Upper Darby is $196K. That is down $8.33K from the prior month.
- Does 7068 Clover Ln have parking?Yes, 7068 Clover Ln in Upper Darby, PA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 7068 Clover Ln
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

