$656,800
- 6 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,437 sqft
644 Wind Cave Ct, Henderson, NV 89012
Est. Refi. Payment $3,685/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 4, 2025 for $670,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$657KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-1.5%)Since last sale
Decreased$12K (-1.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +40% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $658K |
| August 2026 | $658K |
| July 2026 | $658K |
| June 2026 | $650K |
| May 2026 | $654K |
| April 2026 | $657K |
| March 2026 | $668K |
| February 2026 | $661K |
| January 2026 | $655K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $720,000 | 01/28/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,043 | |
0.05 | Single-Family Home | $540,000 | 07/01/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,022 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $645,000 | 06/01/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,022 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $599,000 | 11/21/25 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,610 | |
0.43 | Single-Family Home | $610,000 | 06/22/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,322 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 07/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,289 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 12/05/25 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,838 | |
0.45 | Single-Family Home | $635,000 | 05/29/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,178 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $569,000 | 01/16/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,206 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $676,400 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,437 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $628,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,022 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $598,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,022 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $691,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,022 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $689,700 | 7 | 4 | 3,993 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $530,100 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,366 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $455,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,611 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $540,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,022 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $720,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,043 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $600,300 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,610 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $589,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,610 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
Living Area
3,437 sqft
Price/Sqft
$191
Parking
3 Car Garage
HOA
$50/Monthly
About this House
Oversized Large Pool Lot in Cul-de-sac with Dual Primary Bedrooms! Balcony off Primary Upstairs with Gorgeous Mountain & City Views! Beautiful Hardwood Floor Throughout the Downstairs. Kitchen has Granite Countertops with Stainless Steel Appliances. Custom Fireplace in the Family Room. Backyard Oasis with Wood Burning Fire Place, Fully Fenced Pool with Waterfall, Mature Landscaping with Paved Walkways with a Grass Area.
644 Wind Cave Ct, Henderson, NV 89012 is a 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, 3,437 sqft single-family home in McCullough Hills, built in 2001. It last sold for $670,000 on Aug 4, 2025 (2% below the $684,999 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $656,800, with a rent estimate of $4,877/month.
Last check for updates: about 8 hours ago
Listed by Shantell Ledgerwood S.0064165, (702) 275-5818
BHHS Nevada Properties
Bought with: Thadus R. Roberts Jr S.0184465, (702) 265-7988, BHHS Nevada Properties
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Source: LVR, MLS#2688867

Home Details for 644 Wind Cave Ct
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 11Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 6Number of Bathrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms (full): 4Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3437 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Underground UtilitiesAppliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Main Level,Laundry RoomMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,Electric,2 UnitsHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 2Fireplace: Bedroom, Family Room, GasHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Gas & Electric Electric: Photovoltaics None |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: BlindsFlooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: City, Mountain(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: Balcony, Covered, PatioFencing: Block, Back YardOther Structures: Shed(s)Exterior: Balcony, Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Shed, Sprinkler/IrrigationHas a Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 3Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached,Garage,Inside Entrance,Private,Shelves |
Pool Pool: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, WaterfallPool |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Farm & Range Horse Amenities: None |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2001 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Two Story |
Building Not Attached Property |
Property Information Condition: Average Condition, ResaleParcel Number: 17823511120 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $684,999 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Mon Jul 07 2025Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: HendersonCommunity: Black Mountain Vistas Parcel A |
School Information Elementary School: Newton, Ulis, Newton, UlisJr High / Middle School: Mannion Jack & TerryHigh School: Foothill |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3437 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: NoneHOA Name: Black Mountain VistaHOA Phone: 702-481-2424Association for this Listing: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors IncHas an HOAHOA Fee: $50/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 9583.2 sqft |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Single Family Residential |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 2688867Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAttribution Contact: (702) 275-5818Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-32003-N-17823511120-R-N |
|
|---|
Days On Market Replication: 27 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 4, 2025 Source: LVR #2688867 | Sold | $670,000 |
Jul 8, 2025 Source: LVR #2688867 | Pending | $684,999 |
Jun 21, 2025 Source: LVR #2688867 | PriceChange | $684,999 Price decreased by 2% |
Jun 13, 2025 Source: LVR #2688867 | PendingToActive | $699,999 |
Jun 5, 2025 Source: LVR #2688867 | Pending | $699,999 |
Jun 4, 2025 Source: LVR #2688867 | Listed For Sale | $699,999 |
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 17, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $455,000 |
Sep 26, 2018 Source: N/A | Pending | $455,000 |
Sep 12, 2018 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $455,000 |
Jul 10, 2017 Source: LVR #1898751 | Sold | $417,500 |
May 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $439,900 |
Jun 30, 2014 Source: LVR #1406672 | Sold | $402,000 |
May 15, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $415,000 |
Jan 11, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $415,000 Price decreased by 8% |
Dec 25, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $449,900 |
Dec 12, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $449,900 |
Mar 28, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $262,306 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,607 | $530,594 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Henderson
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$485K
$3.3KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
Price per sq ft
$266
$0MoM
Available listings
2387
41MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about McCullough Hills
At least 108 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say car is needed
93 % Say there are sidewalks
89 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
75 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say streets are well-lit
74 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
30 % Say there's wildlife
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the INTERNET DATA EXCHANGE Program of the Las Vegas REALTORS® MLS. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than this site owner are marked with the IDX logo.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Las Vegas REALTORS® MLS. All rights reserved. Click here for more information
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Copyright 2026 Las Vegas REALTORS® MLS. All rights reserved. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 644 Wind Cave Ct
- What is 644 Wind Cave Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 644 Wind Cave Ct in Henderson, NV is $656,800.
- What is the price history for 644 Wind Cave Ct?644 Wind Cave Ct in Henderson, NV last sold for $670,000 in August 2025.
- Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?Henderson is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Henderson?The median sale price in Henderson is $485K. That is up $3.3K from the prior month.
- Does 644 Wind Cave Ct have air conditioning?Yes, 644 Wind Cave Ct in Henderson, NV has air conditioning.
- Does 644 Wind Cave Ct have a pool?Yes, 644 Wind Cave Ct in Henderson, NV has a pool.