604 Spencer Rd
Ithaca, NY 14850
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 750 sqft (on 0.34 acres)
1 Bed
1 Bath
750 sqft
(on 0.34 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Newly renovated with a clean and minimal aesthetic, one bedroom, one bath modern apartment available for March 15. The apartment is freshly painted throughout and has added insulation and soundproof drywall on the ceiling to minimize noise transfer from tenants upstairs. The kitchen has all new appliances, an oak kitchen countertop and a bar that joins the space with the living room. The apartment has off-street parking, washer/dryer, a sunny backyard. For added convenience, it is also on the TCAT bus line, and in walking distance to all amenities. Tenant pays all utilities (NYSEG $115, water $35/month. Advance rent and security deposit required, with references and credit check. Please email with inquiries and to set-up a viewing.
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE5617185)
No Pets Allowed
(RLNE5617185)
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 604 Spencer Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementTypes of Rooms: Recreation Room |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Other, OtherHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1921 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Old Style |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodLawn |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.34 acres |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price History for 604 Spencer Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2020 | $1,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/06/2020 | $1,000 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 05/25/2015 | $117,500 | Sold | NYSAMLSs #IB300992 |
| 03/13/2015 | $89,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/10/1998 | $68,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $300,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 604 Spencer Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | Multi-Family Home | $200,000 | 04/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,034 | |
0.10 | Multi-Family Home | $274,000 | 05/16/25 | 5 | 3 | 1,911 | |
0.27 | Multi-Family Home | $265,000 | 05/29/25 | 5 | 3 | 2,112 | |
0.93 | Multi-Family Home | $299,000 | 08/15/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,524 | |
0.95 | Multi-Family Home | $310,000 | 08/12/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,408 | |
1.07 | Multi-Family Home | $313,650 | 03/20/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | |
0.72 | Multi-Family Home | $425,000 | 01/20/26 | 8 | 3 | 2,640 | |
1.62 | Multi-Family Home | $770,000 | 12/10/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,418 | |
1.05 | Multi-Family Home | $475,000 | 02/11/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,880 | |
1.25 | Multi-Family Home | $363,000 | 06/09/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,885 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 604 Spencer Rd.
What Locals Say about Ithaca
At least 179 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say it's dog friendly
81 % Say car is needed
78 % Say there's wildlife
77 % Say parking is easy
73 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's quiet
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say there are sidewalks
56 % Say there's holiday spirit
54 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
49 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
45 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say streets are well-lit
39 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 604 Spencer Rd
Homes for rent near 604 Spencer Rd
Off Market Homes Near 604 Spencer Rd
Explore by feature
604 Spencer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 750 sqft multi-family built in 1921. This property is not currently available for sale. 604 Spencer Rd was last sold on May 25, 2015 for $117,500. The current Trulia Estimate for 604 Spencer Rd is $321,800.