5438 Aubrey Loop, Dublin, OH 43016
SOLD
MAR 3, 2026

5438 Aubrey Loop
Dublin, OH 43016

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,750 sqft

$359,900

Last Sold: Mar 3, 2026
$206/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,310/mo*

$359,900

Last Sold: Mar 3, 2026
$206/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $2,310/mo*
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,750 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Investors welcome as leases are available in this development. Seller is willing to pay up to a 2% listing commission for realtors who bring a ready and willing buyer! Only unit of its kind available in the community! This community is in beautiful Dublin and is in a great location for shopping and restaurants! Featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that lives large, this 3-bedroom/4-bath unit offers tile and carpet throughout. Large 2-Car garage with finished basement! This well-kept community offers one of the lowest condo fees you will find in the area.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$206/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 5438 Aubrey Loop

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Office
Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace
Security
Security System

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: VinylLawnPatio
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1997
Property Type / Style
Property Type: CondoArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $206/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1118 sqft

Price History for 5438 Aubrey Loop

DatePriceEventSource
03/03/2026$359,900Sold
N/A
12/29/2025$359,900PendingN/A
11/14/2025$359,900Listed For SaleN/A
05/30/2003$167,000Sold
N/A
06/03/1997$143,200Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$5,421
Assessment$266,400
Home facts updated by county records