$1,770,600
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 950 sqft
531 Easy St #A, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $10,906/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 2, 2020 for $1,870,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.77MSince last month
Increased$30K (+1.7%)Since last year
Increased$20K (+1.1%)Since last sale
Decreased$99K (-5.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -17% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.77M |
| July 2026 | $1.74M |
| June 2026 | $1.73M |
| May 2026 | $1.81M |
| April 2026 | $1.85M |
| March 2026 | $1.91M |
| February 2026 | $1.89M |
| January 2026 | $1.8M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Townhouse | $1,800,000 | 12/08/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,150 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | |
0.33 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 | |
0.19 | Townhouse | $950,000 | 05/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,122 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,758,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,610,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | |
0.07 | Townhouse | $1,060,000 | 05/08/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,005,000 | 06/08/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,254 | |
0.54 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,840,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,855 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $1,800,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,060,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $1,081,700 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,098,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,100,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,730,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,626 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $1,015,400 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,055,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,128 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | Studio | - | 1,867 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $1,385,700 | 3 | 1 | 816 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,597,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,611 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1958
Living Area
950 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,864
Parking
None
About this House
This townhouse is located at 531 Easy St #A, Mountain View, CA. 531 Easy St #A is in the North Wishman neighborhood in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 950 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7840 sqft and was built in 1958.
531 Easy St #A, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 950 sqft townhouse in North Wishman, built in 1958. It last sold for $1,870,000 on Nov 2, 2020. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2022 with an asking price of $3,550 per month. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,770,600, with a rent estimate of $3,853/month.
Home Details for 531 Easy St #A
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallHeating Fuel: Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1958 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: None |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 26, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81907721 | PriceChange | $3,499 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 18, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81907721 | PriceChange | $3,550 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 31, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81907721 | PriceChange | $3,700 Price increased by 12% |
Oct 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81907721 | PriceChange | $3,300 Price decreased by 7% |
Sep 18, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #ML81907721 | Listed For Rent | $3,550 |
Nov 2, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,870,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $2,102,167 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 531 Easy St #A
- What is 531 Easy St #A estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 531 Easy St #A in Mountain View, CA is $1,770,600.
- What is the price history for 531 Easy St #A?531 Easy St #A in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,870,000 in November 2020.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.

