$2,119,400
- Studio
- 2,512 sqft
493 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $13,039/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 31, 2007 for $975,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$2.12MSince last month
Increased$64K (+3.1%)Since last year
Increased$40K (+1.9%)Since last sale
Increased$1M (+119.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +25% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $2.14M |
| August 2026 | $2.12M |
| July 2026 | $2.07M |
| June 2026 | $2.07M |
| May 2026 | $2.11M |
| April 2026 | $2.16M |
| March 2026 | $2.27M |
| February 2026 | $2.24M |
| January 2026 | $2.11M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.12 | Multi-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | |
0.12 | Multi-Family Home | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,626 | |
0.36 | Multi-Family Home | $3,600,000 | 02/09/26 | 8 | 6 | 3,831 | |
0.95 | Multi-Family Home | $2,050,000 | 01/21/26 | - | 2,206 | ||
0.55 | Multi-Family Home | $700,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 1 | 843 | |
1.38 | Multi-Family Home | $1,400,000 | 10/31/25 | - | 2,023 | ||
0.23 | Multi-Family Home | $12,100,000 | 08/10/26 | - | 19,318 | ||
1.33 | Multi-Family Home | $2,500,000 | 10/17/25 | 6 | 4 | 2,585 | |
1.33 | Multi-Family Home | $2,150,000 | 11/14/25 | - | 2,640 | ||
1.35 | Multi-Family Home | $2,255,000 | 09/19/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,101 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | - | 5 | 3 | 1,998 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,649,300 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,758,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,640,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Off Market | |
0.09 | - | Studio | - | 1,867 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,760,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,730,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,626 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,800,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,211,400 | 2 | 1 | 917 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $881,700 | 2 | 2 | 962 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,482,400 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,771 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $1,795,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,855 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1959
Living Area
2,512 sqft
Price/Sqft
$844
Parking
Garage
About this House
Bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a well-maintained 4 plex. No noise from other tenants above or below you. Parking and laundry are just steps from your front door.
Updated apartment with:
* Granite kitchen countertop and backsplash
* Stainless steel sink
* Gas stove
* Tile floors in both kitchen and bathroom
* Gleaming hardwood floors
* Crown and baseboard molding
* Private patio off of kitchen
Excellent location close to a park and walking trail. Easy access to freeways and the shops, restaurants and entertainment of Downtown Mountain View.
Ready for occupancy early November. Agent BRE 01794616.
Call Earl at 650-248-9255 if you have any questions.
Open Sunday, October 18 from noon to 3:00pm.
1 year lease required. No pets. No smoking.
Updated apartment with:
* Granite kitchen countertop and backsplash
* Stainless steel sink
* Gas stove
* Tile floors in both kitchen and bathroom
* Gleaming hardwood floors
* Crown and baseboard molding
* Private patio off of kitchen
Excellent location close to a park and walking trail. Easy access to freeways and the shops, restaurants and entertainment of Downtown Mountain View.
Ready for occupancy early November. Agent BRE 01794616.
Call Earl at 650-248-9255 if you have any questions.
Open Sunday, October 18 from noon to 3:00pm.
1 year lease required. No pets. No smoking.
493 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a studio, 2,512 sqft multi-family in North Wishman, built in 1959. It last sold for $975,000 on Dec 31, 2007. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $2,119,400, with a rent estimate of $4,843/month.
Home Details for 493 Easy St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1959 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi Family |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8276 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 31, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $975,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,306,279 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 493 Easy St
- What is 493 Easy St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 493 Easy St in Mountain View, CA is $2,119,400.
- What is the price history for 493 Easy St?493 Easy St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $975,000 in December 2007.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.

