467 E  1700 N, Mapleton, UT 84664
OFF MARKET

467 E 1700 N
Mapleton, UT 84664

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,864 sqft (on 1.67 acres)

$877,700

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,650/mo*

$877,700

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $4,650/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,864 sqft
(on 1.67 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Reduced for quick sale. Can not go lower: This is a must see house! This home is set on 1.67 acres with Hobble creek running through it with magnifisent views. The best neighbors anyone could ask for on quiet, very coveted street in Mapleton. Appraised for $475,000 and only asking $420,000. $55,000 in equity to add on, upgrade or just put in your pocket. Need to move our loss your gain. This is a for sell by owner, but if you bring an agent I'll pay up to 3 % of their commission. Contact Patti for private showing.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 467 E 1700 N

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Radiant, Stove, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: EvaporativeHeating Fuel: Radiant
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 13Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Pantry, WorkshopCeiling Fan
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Shake ShingleExterior: Brick, MetalGardenLawnPatioSprinkler System
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 10Parking: Garage Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1989Year Updated: 1990
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1.67 acres

Mobile R/V

RV Parking
Rv Parking

Price History for 467 E 1700 N

DatePriceEventSource
03/24/2021ListingRemovedN/A