39423 Blackhawk Pl
Davis, CA 95616
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,074 sqft (on 0.88 acres)
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,074 sqft
(on 0.88 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This one-story beauty in the exclusive Estates at North Davis Meadows neighborhood awaits its new owner. Quality construction, smart lay-out and a quiet cul-de-sac location makes this the perfect retreat from hectic city life. Handsome hardwood floors, beautiful crown molding and a huge south-facing sun room are just a few of the amenities you will find here. The kitchen and breakfast nook offer tons of natural light, and the large adjacent family room lets the cook stay connected to the action. Escape to the master suite and enjoy the cozy fireplace and attached bonus room area. With one bedroom and full bathroom remote from the rest, you're ready for overnight guests The expansive backyard and relaxing pool (with removable pool fence provide outdoor living space with endless possibilities. Move in and enjoy
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$574/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 39423 Blackhawk Pl
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Pantry, Sun Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: Stucco |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997Year Updated: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $574/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.88 acres |
Price History for 39423 Blackhawk Pl
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | $1,764,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/23/2024 | $770,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/11/2020 | $1,209,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/15/2020 | $1,299,000 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 01/25/2020 | $1,299,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/04/2016 | $1,150,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/28/1997 | $449,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 03/04/1997 | $145,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $23,900 |
| Assessment | $1,400,000 |
Home facts updated by county records