$403,400
as of Sep 1, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,374 sqft
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,374 sqft
384 Mancini Ct, Henderson, NV 89014
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
1,374 sqft
Price/Sqft
$294
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices.
Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.
At Progress Residential we're here to serve you and make your time in the home as convenient as possible. We offer: a safe and secure online portal where you can place maintenance requests and pay online, multiple payment options, 24/7 Emergency maintenance response team available even on weekends, and well-maintained homes with regular preventative maintenance.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices.
Want to tour on your own? Click the "Self Tour" button on this home's RentProgress.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.
At Progress Residential we're here to serve you and make your time in the home as convenient as possible. We offer: a safe and secure online portal where you can place maintenance requests and pay online, multiple payment options, 24/7 Emergency maintenance response team available even on weekends, and well-maintained homes with regular preventative maintenance.
384 Mancini Ct, Henderson, NV 89014 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,374 sqft single-family home in Green Valley North. It last sold for $390,000 on Sep 15, 2022 (17,043% above the $2,275 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2025 with an asking price of $2,275 per month. That rental listing was removed on July 14, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $403,400, with a rent estimate of $2,590/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 384 Mancini Ct
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
Comparable Sales for 384 Mancini Ct
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $520,000 | 10/17/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,690 sqft | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $358,125 | 10/14/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,166 sqft | |
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $380,000 | 02/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,364 sqft | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $405,000 | 05/18/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 sqft | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 03/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,702 sqft | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $345,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 930 sqft | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,577 sqft | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $430,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 sqft | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $470,000 | 08/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,354 sqft |
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Green Valley North
At least 243 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say car is needed
84 % Say parking is easy
77 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
68 % Say it's quiet
68 % Say yards are well-kept
61 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say kids play outside
58 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
52 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
48 % Say neighbors are friendly
18 % Say there's wildlife
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 14, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,275 |
Jul 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,275 |
May 28, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $2,175 |
May 26, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $2,175 Price increased by 1% |
May 12, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,145 |
Oct 20, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 19, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $2,020 Price increased by 0% |
Oct 16, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $2,015 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 12, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,995 Price increased by 1% |
Oct 10, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,975 Price increased by 0% |
Oct 5, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | PriceChange | $1,970 Price decreased by 6% |
Oct 1, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,090 |
Sep 15, 2022 Source: LVR #2414415 | Sold | $390,000 |
Aug 26, 2022 Source: LVR #2414415 | Contingent | $420,000 |
Jul 15, 2022 Source: LVR #2414415 | Listed For Sale | $420,000 |
Dec 13, 2019 Source: LVR #2149384 | Sold | $292,000 |
Nov 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $305,000 |
Nov 7, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $305,000 |
Jul 21, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $129,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,565 | $207,994 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 384 Mancini Ct
- What is 384 Mancini Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 384 Mancini Ct in Henderson, NV is $403,400.
- What is the price history for 384 Mancini Ct?384 Mancini Ct in Henderson, NV last sold for $390,000 in September 2022.
- Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?Henderson is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Henderson?The median sale price in Henderson is $414K. That is down $13.65K from the prior month.
Homes for rent near 384 Mancini Ct
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

