38200 6th St E
Palmdale, CA 93550
- Studio
- 1,517 sqft
Studio
1,517 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 38200 6th St E, Palmdale, CA. 38200 6th St E is in Palmdale, CA and in ZIP code 93550. This property has approximately 1,517 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $201/sqft. This property has a lot size of 2567.00 acres and was built in 1955.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$201/sqft
Listed
8 days ago
Home Details for 38200 6th St E
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $201/sqft |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2567 sqft |
Bought with: JohnHart Real Estate
Price History for 38200 6th St E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | $305,000 | Sold | JohnHart Solds #45fd23b6b8c48614cd7d166ee09c5c53 |
| 12/22/2014 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/03/2014 | $150,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |