$833,300
as of Aug 31, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,150 sqft
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,150 sqft
375 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041
Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Living Area
1,150 sqft
Price/Sqft
$725
Parking
Attached Garage
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Sought-after downtown Mt. View location! Walk to Restaurants and shops in less than a minute! This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome-style condominium has an individual address, an abundance of natural light. wood burning fireplace, 9 foot ceilings, and 3 separate patios, including a private master bedroom patio. There are two separate entrances with efficient access. Underground parking included with dedicated EV charger. This Mediterranean style gem is ready for your living enjoyment.
Landlord pays for Water, Sewer, Trash and HOA Fee, which includes landscape maintenance.
Landlord pays for Water, Sewer, Trash and HOA Fee, which includes landscape maintenance.
375 Hope St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,150 sqft apartment in Old Mountain View. It last sold for $850,000 on Apr 23, 2025 (17,336% above the $4,875 asking price). More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2026 with an asking price of $4,985 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 30, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $833,300, with a rent estimate of $5,350/month.
Home Details for 375 Hope St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached, On Site |
Comparable Sales for 375 Hope St
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.55 | Apartment | $1,090,000 | 10/17/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,268 sqft | |
0.58 | Apartment | $1,100,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | |
0.28 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
0.78 | Apartment | $668,000 | 04/07/26 | 2 | 1 | 894 sqft | |
0.75 | Apartment | $530,000 | 01/08/26 | 1 | 1 | 720 sqft | |
0.07 | Apartment | $4,500,000 | 06/23/26 | 1 | 1 | - | |
1.61 | Apartment | $930,000 | 01/23/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 sqft | |
1.63 | Apartment | $950,000 | 08/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
1.20 | Apartment | $1,730,000 | 07/28/26 | 2 | 1 | 900 sqft | |
0.70 | Apartment | $4,100,000 | 04/16/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Around this home
What Locals Say about Old Mountain View
At least 66 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say there are sidewalks
91 % Say it's dog friendly
90 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say streets are well-lit
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say car is needed
53 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say yards are well-kept
51 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's holiday spirit
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
36 % Say there are community events
28 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 30, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,875 |
Jan 20, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,875 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 2, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,985 |
Dec 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $3,950 |
Dec 8, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $3,950 |
Nov 24, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,390 |
Nov 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,390 Price decreased by 8% |
Nov 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,770 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 27, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,875 |
May 9, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $4,895 |
May 2, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,895 |
Apr 23, 2025 Source: N/A | Sold | $850,000 |
Nov 4, 1996 Source: N/A | Sold | $220,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $867,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Frequently asked questions about 375 Hope St
- What is 375 Hope St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 375 Hope St in Mountain View, CA is $833,300.
- What is the price history for 375 Hope St?375 Hope St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $850,000 in April 2025.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 375 Hope St have laundry facilities?Yes, 375 Hope St in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 375 Hope St have parking?Yes, 375 Hope St in Mountain View, CA has on-site parking.
Homes for rent near 375 Hope St
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

