$1,559,900
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,625 sqft
360 Flower Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $9,608/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Feb 24, 2021 for $1,650,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.56MSince last month
Decreased$24K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$94K (-5.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$89K (-5.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +25% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.56M |
| August 2026 | $1.56M |
| July 2026 | $1.58M |
| June 2026 | $1.58M |
| May 2026 | $1.63M |
| April 2026 | $1.67M |
| March 2026 | $1.72M |
| February 2026 | $1.71M |
| January 2026 | $1.63M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.12 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.08 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,530,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 | |
0.20 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,119 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,694,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,772,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,700,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $1,310,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,308,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,438,880 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,352 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,386,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,436,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,355,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,451,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,593,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,642 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1998
1,625 sqft
$960/sqft
Garage
About this House
This townhouse is located at 360 Flower Ln, Mountain View, CA. 360 Flower Ln is in Mountain View, CA and in ZIP code 94043. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,625 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 771 sqft and was built in 1998.
360 Flower Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,625 sqft townhouse built in 1998. It last sold for $1,650,000 on Feb 24, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,559,900, with a rent estimate of $5,526/month.
Home Details for 360 Flower Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalDryerRefrigeratorWasher |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileGarden |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 771 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 24, 2021 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81826583 | Sold | $1,650,000 |
Jan 21, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,595,000 |
Feb 20, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $336,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,730,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 360 Flower Ln
- What is 360 Flower Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 360 Flower Ln in Mountain View, CA is $1,559,900.
- What is the price history for 360 Flower Ln?360 Flower Ln in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,650,000 in February 2021.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 360 Flower Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 360 Flower Ln in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 360 Flower Ln have a pool?Yes, 360 Flower Ln in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

