$1,308,200
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,173 sqft
146 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $8,097/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Sep 7, 2023 for $1,485,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.31MSince last month
Decreased$13K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$55K (-4%)Since last sale
Decreased$173K (-11.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +29% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.31M |
| August 2026 | $1.31M |
| July 2026 | $1.32M |
| June 2026 | $1.31M |
| May 2026 | $1.34M |
| April 2026 | $1.36M |
| March 2026 | $1.41M |
| February 2026 | $1.39M |
| January 2026 | $1.34M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,119 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,295,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,315 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,451,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,772,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,593,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,642 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,694,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,386,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $2,288,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,700,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,436,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $2,400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,310,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,355,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1998
Living Area
1,173 sqft
Price/Sqft
$1,115
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Discover the epitome of luxury living in the heart of Silicon Valley with this gorgeous townhome. Boasting two master suites and a range of incredible amenities within the Whisman Station Community. This meticulously maintained property stands out as something genuinely special. Freshly painted interior w/designer colors. A formal entrance with a convenient coat closet leads to the bright living room that has high ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a sliding door access to a sunny patio. New Luxury Vinyl Flooring on the main level, Updated kitchen features a convenient eating area, corian countertop, brand new stainless steel appliances including a gas range, white cabinetry, and new flooring. Separate dining area. Spacious master suites feature large windows, abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, dual closets, and upgraded carpeting. The upstairs laundry area is conveniently equipped w/full-size washer & dryer. Central A/C. The two-car garage includes ample storage space.
146 Beverly St, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,173 sqft townhouse built in 1998. It last sold for $1,485,000 on Sep 7, 2023 (13% above the $1,310,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,308,200, with a rent estimate of $4,540/month.
Last check for updates: about 23 hours ago
Listed by Wister Chu 01216027, (408) 368-8720
Coldwell Banker Realty, (408) 252-1133
Bought with: eXp Realty of California Inc, (888) 584-9427
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81939506

Home Details for 146 Beverly St
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1173 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Water PublicAppliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalLaundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Inside,In Utility RoomMicrowaveRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced Air,Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Wood BurningSpa: Other, Pool/SpaCombo, Spa/HotTub |
Gas & Electric Gas: IndividualGasMeters |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Linoleum |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TilePatio / Porch: Balcony/PatioFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Off Street |
Pool Pool: Community, Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, ResidentialArchitecture: Contemporary |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 16069082 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,310,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School: JoseAntonioVargasElementaryElementary School District: MountainViewWhismanJr High / Middle School: CrittendenMiddle_2High School: MountainViewHigh_1High School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 56 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1173 |
|
|---|
Has an HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 769 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSell |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81939506 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Club House, Community Pool, Playground |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 7, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939506 | Sold | $1,485,000 |
Aug 30, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939506 | Pending | $1,310,000 |
Aug 23, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939506 | Listed For Sale | $1,310,000 |
Aug 8, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $525,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,544,994 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-02 11:27:09 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 146 Beverly St
- What is 146 Beverly St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 146 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA is $1,308,200.
- What is the price history for 146 Beverly St?146 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,485,000 in September 2023.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 146 Beverly St have air conditioning?Yes, 146 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 146 Beverly St have a pool?Yes, 146 Beverly St in Mountain View, CA has a pool.