3407 Shellnutt Ln
Charlotte, NC 28209
Ashbrook-Clawson Village- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,285 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,285 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This townhouse is located at 3407 Shellnutt Ln, Charlotte, NC. 3407 Shellnutt Ln is in the Ashbrook-Clawson Village neighborhood in Charlotte, NC and in ZIP code 28209. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,285 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2178 sqft and was built in 2004.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 3407 Shellnutt Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2004 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other, Wood |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2178 sqft |
Price History for 3407 Shellnutt Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2011 | $185,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/27/2007 | $263,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/29/2004 | $202,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $405,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 3407 Shellnutt Ln
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Townhouse | $460,000 | 05/27/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,248 | |
0.81 | Townhouse | $288,000 | 05/23/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,250 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $515,000 | 03/23/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,725 | |
0.84 | Townhouse | $220,000 | 04/14/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,159 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $550,000 | 05/29/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,328 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $999,000 | 07/24/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,823 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $1,060,000 | 12/01/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,823 | |
0.34 | Townhouse | $980,000 | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,885 | |
0.89 | Townhouse | $345,000 | 12/22/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,376 | |
0.34 | Townhouse | $975,000 | 03/13/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,798 |