323 E Chestnut St #4
Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 700 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
700 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
BRAND NEW and REMODELED Granite Floors Apartment Unit
AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!
Go straight to unit for self guided tour with Daily Showings from 8AM until 8PM
Application Fee is $20.
Monthly rent $2,195/mo
Security Deposit $4390
KEY FEATURES
Sq Footage: 700 sqft
Bedrooms: 1 Bed
Bathrooms: 1 Bath
Parking: 1 parking space included
Lease Duration: 1 Year
Deposit: $2,195 (may increase based on application and credit)
Pets Policy: Cats and small dogs - Subject to approval
Laundry: In Building
Property Type: Apartment
Rental Features:
-Refrigerator included
-Hardwood Plank Flooring
-Large Bedrooms
-Updated Air Conditioning & Heating Systems
-Ceiling fans in Bedrooms & Living Room
-Huge Wall-to-Wall Master Closets with Mirrored Doors
-Tons of storage
-Large Closets
-Storage Lockers available
-Full Kitchen
-Full Bath
-Laundry On Site
-Centrally located to everything
-Storages are available subject to appropriate fees
LEASE TERMS :
One year minimum lease. Security deposit on approved credit. Section 8 ok. Pet Deposit and Key Deposit extra. All pets subject to approval. No large dogs.
The Details:
-Tenant pays gas and electric
-Owner pays water, trash, gardening & pool
-We will work with credit, but not evictions
-Lease amount during listing may be subject to change without prior notice
ADDITIONAL LINKS:
Contact info:
This property is located just South of Colorado. Near Caruso's Americana at Brand, Glendale Galleria, Glendale College, shopping, public transportation and restaurants, Walt Disney Studios, Nickelodeon, ABC, Warner Brothers, Dreamworks Animation, Downtown Los Angeles, Eagle Rock, Glendale Adventist Hospital, Glendale Memorial Hospital, Excelsior, Cheesecake Factory, Los Feliz, Silverlake, Echo Park, Highland Park, Burbank, Atwater Village, South Pasadena, the 134 Freeway, 5 Freeway, 2 Freeway.
*Photos are of a model unit
*Square ft is approximate
AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!
Application Fee is $20.
Monthly rent $2,195/mo
Security Deposit $4390
KEY FEATURES
Sq Footage: 700 sqft
Bedrooms: 1 Bed
Bathrooms: 1 Bath
Parking: 1 parking space included
Lease Duration: 1 Year
Pets Policy: Cats and small dogs - Subject to approval
Laundry: In Building
Property Type: Apartment
Rental Features:
-Refrigerator included
-Hardwood Plank Flooring
-Large Bedrooms
-Updated Air Conditioning & Heating Systems
-Ceiling fans in Bedrooms & Living Room
-Huge Wall-to-Wall Master Closets with Mirrored Doors
-Tons of storage
-Large Closets
-Storage Lockers available
-Full Kitchen
-Full Bath
-Laundry On Site
-Centrally located to everything
-Storages are available subject to appropriate fees
LEASE TERMS :
The Details:
-Tenant pays gas and electric
-Owner pays water, trash, gardening & pool
-We will work with credit, but not evictions
ADDITIONAL LINKS:
Contact info: