$1,755,900
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,625 sqft
321 Eaton Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $10,834/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 14, 2020 for $1,700,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.76MSince last month
Decreased$16K (-0.9%)Since last year
Decreased$73K (-4%)Since last sale
Increased$56K (+3.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +22% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.76M |
| August 2026 | $1.75M |
| July 2026 | $1.77M |
| June 2026 | $1.76M |
| May 2026 | $1.81M |
| April 2026 | $1.83M |
| March 2026 | $1.89M |
| February 2026 | $1.9M |
| January 2026 | $1.8M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.06 | Townhouse | $1,710,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | |
0.14 | Townhouse | $1,440,000 | 02/12/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,355,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 08/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,425,000 | 09/12/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,415,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 10/01/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | |
0.22 | Townhouse | $1,380,000 | 05/18/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,119 | |
0.16 | Townhouse | $1,470,000 | 09/19/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,369 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,530,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,552 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,308,200 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,451,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,772,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,593,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,642 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,694,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,386,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $2,288,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,700,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,625 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $1,436,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $2,400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,502 | Recently Sold | |
0.09 | $1,310,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,173 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,355,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1998
1,625 sqft
$1,081/sqft
Garage
About this House
This gorgeous end unit has been meticulously updated and features an open floor plan, high ceilings, American walnut, wide plank hardwood flooring, recessed lighting and an abundance of natural light. The gourmet kitchen features a large center island, gas range, beautiful dolomite stone counter tops and Bosch stainless steel appliances. The master suite offers a walk in closet, efficiently organized with custom built-ins, a spa-like bathroom with large soaking tub, rain shower head, dual sinks with quartz counter tops and custom cabinetry, finished with beautiful designer tile work. This spacious home has a large two-car garage, plenty of storage space and large private patio area for barbecuing and gardening. Situated in the charming Whisman Station community you are ideally located near downtown Mountain View, public transportation, freeway access and the many employers of Silicon Valley. The HOA offers a pool, spa, clubhouse, park areas, luscious landscaping and guest parking.
321 Eaton Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,625 sqft townhouse built in 1998. It last sold for $1,700,000 on Aug 14, 2020. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,755,900, with a rent estimate of $5,526/month.
Home Details for 321 Eaton Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Dining Room |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileGarden |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 771 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 14, 2020 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81799470 | Sold | $1,700,000 |
Jul 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $1,595,000 |
Feb 24, 2015 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,300,000 |
Jan 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $999,000 |
Jul 31, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $549,000 |
Mar 20, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $336,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,730,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 632 Trulia users voted on each feature.
87 % Say there are sidewalks
87 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
74 % Say car is needed
71 % Say parking is easy
71 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
69 % Say people would walk alone at night
64 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say streets are well-lit
60 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say there's holiday spirit
51 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
43 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
32 % Say there are community events
31 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 321 Eaton Ln
- What is 321 Eaton Ln estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 321 Eaton Ln in Mountain View, CA is $1,755,900.
- What is the price history for 321 Eaton Ln?321 Eaton Ln in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,700,000 in August 2020.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 321 Eaton Ln have air conditioning?Yes, 321 Eaton Ln in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 321 Eaton Ln have a pool?Yes, 321 Eaton Ln in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

