$935,400
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,290 sqft
320 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $5,718/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 13, 2012 for $519,750
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$935KSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.3%)Since last year
Decreased$52K (-5.3%)Since last sale
Increased$415K (+79.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -3% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $935K |
| July 2026 | $938K |
| June 2026 | $945K |
| May 2026 | $981K |
| April 2026 | $1.01M |
| March 2026 | $1.04M |
| February 2026 | $1.02M |
| January 2026 | $987K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Townhouse | $1,238,300 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,274 | |
0.15 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.10 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,598 | |
0.55 | Townhouse | $840,000 | 08/26/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,254 | |
0.31 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $1,295,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,315 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,580,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | |
0.44 | Townhouse | $1,290,000 | 10/07/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,134 | |
0.71 | Townhouse | $1,100,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,733,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,557,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,210,600 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,628,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,219,500 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,642,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $536,100 | 1 | 1 | 668 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $683,300 | 2 | 1 | 843 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $509,200 | 1 | 1 | 668 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $506,600 | 1 | 1 | 662 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $641,100 | 2 | 1 | 843 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $573,500 | 1 | 1 | 662 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,290 sqft
Price/Sqft
$725
Parking
Garage
About this House
Only minutes away from Google and easy access to Stanford, come live in tranquility among cypress and redwood. Vaulted ceiling with skylight highlights this spacious 1290 sq. ft. quiet retreat. Open kitchen with pantry. Hardwood flooring throughout both bedrooms and living area and dining. Newly renovated full bath with shower over tub. Ample wall-to-wall closet space in master bedroom. High efficiency washer/dryer save you time and energy. Dedicated covered garage plus ample open parking. Central forced air heating. Tennis courts and swimming pool just steps away from garden path. Walk or bike to downtown Castro Street and Caltrain station. It is that simple. Time for you to discover this perfect home next to the Stevens Creek trail! Ready for you to move in today.
Tenant responsible for water, electricity and gas. Owner responsible for trash service and common area care and landscaping. 12 Month lease term. Each adult occupant shall submit separate application. $42 application fee per applicant.
Tenant responsible for water, electricity and gas. Owner responsible for trash service and common area care and landscaping. 12 Month lease term. Each adult occupant shall submit separate application. $42 application fee per applicant.
320 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,290 sqft townhouse in Moffett Boulevard, built in 1977. It last sold for $519,750 on Apr 13, 2012. More recently, it was listed as a rental in July 2022 with an asking price of $4,180 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 11, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $935,400, with a rent estimate of $4,512/month.
Home Details for 320 Central Ave
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 871 sqft |
|
|---|
Fitness & Sports Tennis Court |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 11, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Aug 6, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | PriceChange | $4,080 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 21, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $4,180 |
Nov 1, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | ListingRemoved | |
Oct 20, 2021 Source: Zillow Rental Manager | Listed For Rent | $3,650 |
Jun 13, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,980 |
Jun 5, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,980 |
Jun 26, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,980 |
Jun 16, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,980 |
Apr 13, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $519,750 |
Jan 20, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $510,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jan 16, 2012 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $525,000 Price decreased by 19% |
Dec 16, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $648,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $666,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Moffett Boulevard
At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
91 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say car is needed
61 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say kids play outside
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say there are community events
37 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 320 Central Ave
- What is 320 Central Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 320 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA is $935,400.
- What is the price history for 320 Central Ave?320 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $519,750 in April 2012.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 320 Central Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 320 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 320 Central Ave have a pool?Yes, 320 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

