$1,224,300
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,290 sqft
202 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $7,583/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Nov 8, 2023 for $1,320,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.22MSince last month
Decreased$3K (-0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$53K (-4.2%)Since last sale
Decreased$95K (-7.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +24% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.23M |
| August 2026 | $1.22M |
| July 2026 | $1.23M |
| June 2026 | $1.23M |
| May 2026 | $1.26M |
| April 2026 | $1.28M |
| March 2026 | $1.31M |
| February 2026 | $1.3M |
| January 2026 | $1.25M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.26 | Townhouse | $1,238,300 | 09/10/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,274 | |
0.21 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 12/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $1,350,000 | 11/26/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,336 | |
0.38 | Townhouse | $1,295,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,315 | |
0.25 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,598 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,580,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $840,000 | 08/26/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,254 | |
0.45 | Townhouse | $1,290,000 | 10/07/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,134 | |
0.50 | Townhouse | $1,025,000 | 09/02/26 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,254 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $1,210,600 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,551,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $980,300 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,752,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,229,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,290 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,653,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,589,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $1,620,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,526 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,903,700 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,739 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,542,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,598 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $2,390,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1977
Living Area
1,290 sqft
Price/Sqft
$949
Parking
Garage
HOA
$555/Monthly
About this House
Fully remodeled with a beautiful modern look! This home is a modernists delight! Soaring high ceilings, mid- century modern finishes and light fixtures, skylights, private balcony, private patio, detached 1 car garage and 1 assigned parking space. With an open lawn, this home feels like a single family residence. This wonderful community shares a pool, sauna, hot tub, clubhouse, and a tennis court! Welcome home!
202 Central Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,290 sqft townhouse in Moffett Boulevard, built in 1977. It last sold for $1,320,000 on Nov 8, 2023 (2% below the $1,350,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,224,300, with a rent estimate of $4,927/month.
Last check for updates: about 14 hours ago
Listed by Monique Anton 01879145, (650) 380-5512
Modern Homes Realty, (650) 380-5512
Bought with: Don Chin 01463188, Fox Capital Investments, (925) 575-1989
Source: MLSListings Inc, MLS#ML81939466

Home Details for 202 Central Ave
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1290 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Water PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Disposal, Range Hood, RefrigeratorDishwasherDisposalLaundry: InsideRefrigerator |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHeating Fuel: Central Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1 |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Other, Wood |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Other, Wood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Balcony/PatioFencing: Back YardExterior: FencedFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 1Number of Covered Spaces: 1No CarportHas a GarageParking Spaces: 1Parking: Assigned,Detached,On Street |
Pool Pool: Community, In Ground |
Farm & Range Not Allowed to Raise Horses |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Townhouse, Residential |
Building Not a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 15848013 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $1,350,000 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: MountainView |
School Information Elementary School District: MountainViewWhismanHigh School District: MountainViewLosAltosUnionHighWalk Score: 68 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1290 |
|
|---|
Has an HOAHOA Fee: $555/Monthly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 952 sqft |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: ExclusiveRightToSellListing Terms: CashorConventionalLoan |
|
|---|
Mls Number: ML81939466 |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Club House, Community Pool, Garden Greenbelt Trails |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939466 | Sold | $1,320,000 |
Oct 14, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939466 | Pending | $1,350,000 |
Oct 9, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939466 | Contingent | $1,350,000 |
Sep 16, 2023 Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81939466 | Listed For Sale | $1,350,000 |
May 19, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $990,000 |
Mar 30, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $475,000 |
Oct 31, 2000 Source: N/A | Sold | $512,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $1,305,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Moffett Boulevard
At least 25 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
91 % Say it's dog friendly
89 % Say there are sidewalks
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
82 % Say people would walk alone at night
69 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say car is needed
61 % Say it's quiet
58 % Say there's holiday spirit
56 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say kids play outside
43 % Say neighbors are friendly
39 % Say there are community events
37 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 2026-09-02 11:27:09 PDT. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Frequently asked questions about 202 Central Ave
- What is 202 Central Ave estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 202 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA is $1,224,300.
- What is the price history for 202 Central Ave?202 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA last sold for $1,320,000 in November 2023.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- Does 202 Central Ave have air conditioning?Yes, 202 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 202 Central Ave have a pool?Yes, 202 Central Ave in Mountain View, CA has a pool.

