3166 Big Cut Rd
Placerville, CA 95667
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 760 sqft
$180,000
Last Sold: Jul 25, 2025
9,374% over list $1.9K
$237/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,129/mo*
$180,000
Last Sold: Jul 25, 2025
9,374% over list $1.9K
$237/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,129/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
760 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Updated Home Near Downtown Placerville
Enjoy the charm of small-town living in this beautifully updated home just a short walk from historic downtown Placerville. The property offers ample parking and generous yard space, perfect for relaxing outdoors or entertaining guests. Inside, you'll find fresh updates that blend modern comfort with classic character all within minutes of local shops, restaurants, and coffee spots.
Renter responsible for utilities.
Renter responsible for utilities.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from October 17, 2025
Price/Sqft
$237/sqft
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 3166 Big Cut Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall FurnaceAir ConditioningCooling System: Wall UnitHeating Fuel: Wall Furnace |
Appliances & Utilities MicrowaveRefrigerator |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $237/sqft |
Price History for 3166 Big Cut Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2025 | $1,900 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 10/17/2025 | $1,900 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 07/25/2025 | $180,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/27/2020 | $169,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/19/2011 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,918 |
| Assessment | $185,806 |
Home facts updated by county records