$1,407,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,075 sqft
3036 Menlo Dr, Glendale, CA 91208
Est. Refi. Payment $8,554/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold May 30, 2013 for $650,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.41MSince last month
Decreased$34K (-2.4%)Since last year
Increased$38K (+2.8%)Since last sale
Increased$758K (+116.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +66% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.41M |
| July 2026 | $1.44M |
| June 2026 | $1.44M |
| May 2026 | $1.43M |
| April 2026 | $1.43M |
| March 2026 | $1.43M |
| February 2026 | $1.4M |
| January 2026 | $1.35M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,500,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,070 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,650,000 | 06/18/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,000 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $2,015,000 | 06/25/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,257 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,480,000 | 06/02/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,613 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,310,000 | 09/09/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,032 | |
0.51 | Single-Family Home | $1,250,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,540 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $1,658,000 | 04/24/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,852 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,588,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,016 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,450,000 | 09/08/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,565 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,672,630 | 09/04/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,706 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $1,478,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,751 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $1,933,800 | 5 | 3 | 1,986 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $2,300,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,123 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $2,250,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,787 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $459,000 | 1 | 1 | 780 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $640,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $435,900 | 1 | 1 | 768 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $700,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $499,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,011 | For Sale | |
0.17 | $480,000 | 1 | 1 | 768 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $1,941,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,849 | Off Market | |
0.17 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1936
Living Area
2,075 sqft
Price/Sqft
$678
About this House
This single-family home is located at 3036 Menlo Dr, Glendale, CA. 3036 Menlo Dr is in the Montecito Park neighborhood in Glendale, CA and in ZIP code 91208. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,075 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 6817 sqft and was built in 1936.
3036 Menlo Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,075 sqft single-family home in Montecito Park, built in 1936. It last sold for $650,000 on May 30, 2013. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,407,500, with a rent estimate of $6,682/month.
Home Details for 3036 Menlo Dr
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 8 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1936Year Updated: 1936 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6817 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
May 30, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $650,000 |
Aug 26, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $470,000 |
Jun 25, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $330,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $898,909 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glendale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.26M
$20.83KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$751
$3MoM
Available listings
297
28MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Montecito Park
At least 7 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
82 % Say there are sidewalks
81 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
75 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
75 % Say it's quiet
71 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
67 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say parking is easy
62 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say car is needed
44 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 3036 Menlo Dr
- What is 3036 Menlo Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 3036 Menlo Dr in Glendale, CA is $1,407,500.
- What is the price history for 3036 Menlo Dr?3036 Menlo Dr in Glendale, CA last sold for $650,000 in May 2013.
- Is Glendale a buyer's or seller's market?Glendale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glendale?The median sale price in Glendale is $1.26M. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- Does 3036 Menlo Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 3036 Menlo Dr in Glendale, CA has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 3036 Menlo Dr?The lot at 3036 Menlo Dr in Glendale, CA is about 0.16 acres (6,817 sq ft).