3024 E 3rd St #3
Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
1 Bed
1 Bath
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Experience Long Beach living at its finestjust steps from the sand! This serene Bluff Heights community offers a beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring:
A modern kitchen with brand-new appliances
Stylish vinyl flooring
Contemporary cabinetry
Onsite laundry facility for your convenience
Prime location near the vibrant Second Street with top-tier dining, shopping, and entertainment
Location: First Floor Unit
Parking: No on-site parking available. Street parking only.
Onsite Facility: Laundry facility available on the property
Utilities:
Tenant is responsible for gas and electricity, billed directly through the City of Long Beach and Southern California Edison. Water, sewer, trash/refuse, and water heating are billed through a third-party service provider, Conservice.
Pets:
Small pets may be considered with an increased rent. Pets must meet the breed criteria of the community.
Limited Time Promotion:
-Base Rent: $2,195/month
-Promotional Discount: $200 off per month for a 12-month lease
-Net Effective Rent: $1,995/month
Qualification Requirements:
-Minimum credit score: 620
-Gross monthly income: 2.5 times the rent (based on applicant's portion of rent only)
-No prior evictions, judgments, or collections from landlords or management companies
Disclaimer:
All square footage measurements provided are approximate and may vary slightly from the actual unit. Photographs shown are for illustrative purposes only and may not represent the exact unit available; finishes, layout, and views may differ. Interested applicants are encouraged to schedule a tour to verify all details in person.
A modern kitchen with brand-new appliances
Stylish vinyl flooring
Contemporary cabinetry
Onsite laundry facility for your convenience
Location: First Floor Unit
Parking: No on-site parking available. Street parking only.
Onsite Facility: Laundry facility available on the property
Utilities:
Pets:
Limited Time Promotion:
-Base Rent: $2,195/month
-Net Effective Rent: $1,995/month
Qualification Requirements:
-Minimum credit score: 620
Disclaimer:
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from June 20, 2025
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 3024 E 3rd St #3
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Contact For DetailsAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
Price History for 3024 E 3rd St #3
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2025 | $1,965 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |