$318,200
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,396 sqft (on 0.33 acres)
233 E Maher Ct, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Refi. Payment $1,854/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 2, 2024 for $319,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$318KSince last month
$0 (0%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+0.7%)Since last sale
Decreased$800 (-0.3%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +114% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $318K |
| August 2026 | $317K |
| July 2026 | $318K |
| June 2026 | $313K |
| May 2026 | $304K |
| April 2026 | $307K |
| March 2026 | $301K |
| February 2026 | $307K |
| January 2026 | $308K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,425 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | |
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $307,000 | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,476 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,720 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $304,800 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,356 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,446 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 04/13/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,630 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,252 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,280 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $299,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,425 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $390,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,341 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $334,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,736 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $338,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,252 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $307,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,476 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $360,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,700 | For Sale | |
0.09 | $320,100 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,374 | Off Market | |
0.15 | $363,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,300 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $364,600 | 4 | 5 | 2,542 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $407,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,816 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Living Area
1,396 sqft
Price/Sqft
$228
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
REDUCED! Come and tour this unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home! This home has been completely remodeled and updated within the last 2 years! The main living area features an open living room, kitchen and dining area with beautiful vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring and modern lighting. The kitchen features newer cabinets with quartz countertops, a modern tile backsplash and stainless steel appliance. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and its own beautifully updated tiled bathroom with walk-in shower and laundry hook-ups. The second bedroom features vaulted ceilings, new modern lighting, a large closet and direct access to the side deck. The third bedroom also features vaulted ceilings, new modern lighting and 2 large closets. The main bathroom is beautiful with new vanity, lighting and attractive tile. The large attached 2-car garage has a newer garage door and opener as well. The roof, gutters, furnace, hot water heater, convenient wall evaporative cooler are all less than 2 years old as well. This home is located on a small cul-de-sac and is truly move-in ready!
233 E Maher Ct, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,396 sqft single-family home in Pueblo West, built in 1981. It last sold for the $319,000 asking price on Dec 2, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $318,200, with a rent estimate of $1,928/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Sheryl Frankland, (719) 321-7508
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
Bought with: Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent, Outside Sales Office
Source: PAR, MLS#225796

Home Details for 233 E Maher Ct
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None,Crawl SpaceNumber of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1396 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Connected |
Fireplace & Spa No FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window CoveringsFlooring: New Floor Coverings, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: New Floor Coverings, Tile |
Security Security: Smoke Detector/CO |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Deck-SideFencing: Wood Fence-RearExterior: Outdoor Lighting-Front, Outdoor Lighting-RearNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: 2 Car Garage Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Farm & Range Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Does Not Include Home Warranty |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $319,000 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Pueblo WestCommunity: Pueblo West East |
School Information Elementary School District: D70Jr High / Middle School District: D70High School District: D70 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1396 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 225796 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Dec 2, 2024 Source: PAR #225796 | Sold | $319,000 |
Oct 29, 2024 Source: PAR #225796 | Contingent | $319,000 |
Oct 15, 2024 Source: PAR #225796 | PriceChange | $319,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 8, 2024 Source: PAR #225796 | PriceChange | $330,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 6, 2024 Source: PAR #225796 | PriceChange | $345,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 5, 2024 Source: PAR #225796 | Listed For Sale | $355,000 |
Sep 15, 2023 Source: elevateMLS #7672709 | Sold | $294,000 |
Sep 8, 2023 Source: HomeSmart #213543 | Pending | $299,900 |
Aug 31, 2023 Source: PAR #213543 | Contingent | $299,900 |
Aug 29, 2023 Source: PAR #213543 | PriceChange | $299,900 Price decreased by 3% |
Aug 24, 2023 Source: PAR #213543 | PriceChange | $310,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 16, 2023 Source: elevateMLS #7672709 | PriceChange | $315,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 13, 2023 Source: PAR #213543 | PriceChange | $319,999 Price decreased by 2% |
May 17, 2023 Source: PAR #210908 | PriceChange | $324,900 Price decreased by 6% |
May 4, 2023 Source: PAR #210908 | PriceChange | $344,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Mar 10, 2023 Source: elevateMLS #8214251 | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
Dec 31, 2022 Source: PAR #206879 | ListingRemoved | |
Nov 1, 2022 Source: PAR #206879 | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
Jul 5, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $180,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $289,674 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 233 E Maher Ct
- What is 233 E Maher Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 233 E Maher Ct in Pueblo West, CO is $318,200.
- What is the price history for 233 E Maher Ct?233 E Maher Ct in Pueblo West, CO last sold for $319,000 in December 2024.
- Is Pueblo West a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo West is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo West?The median sale price in Pueblo West is $397K. That is down $7.48K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 233 E Maher Ct?The lot at 233 E Maher Ct in Pueblo West, CO is about 0.33 acres (14,418 sq ft).
- Does 233 E Maher Ct have a garage?Yes, 233 E Maher Ct in Pueblo West, CO has an attached garage.

