$334,100
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,736 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
413 E Maher Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Refi. Payment $1,943/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 11, 2025 for $345,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$334KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.6%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-2.9%)Since last sale
Decreased$10K (-2.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +90% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $335K |
| August 2026 | $334K |
| July 2026 | $337K |
| June 2026 | $337K |
| May 2026 | $334K |
| April 2026 | $336K |
| March 2026 | $332K |
| February 2026 | $340K |
| January 2026 | $339K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,425 | |
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,720 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $307,000 | 08/04/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,476 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 08/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,252 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,446 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 04/13/26 | 5 | 2 | 1,630 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 06/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,341 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,420 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $338,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,252 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $299,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,425 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $318,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,396 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $320,100 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,374 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $360,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,700 | For Sale | |
0.11 | $390,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,341 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $307,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,476 | Recently Sold | |
0.14 | $349,700 | 4 | 2 | 2,056 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $372,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,443 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $338,500 | 4 | 4 | 2,460 | Off Market | |
0.17 | $363,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,300 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Living Area
1,736 sqft
Price/Sqft
$192
Parking
2 Car Garage
About this House
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the peaceful community of Pueblo West. Located in a quiet neighborhood surrounded by wildlife, this property offers a serene escape from the everyday hustle and bustle. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a warm, inviting atmosphere that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The flexible home office, which can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, features a cozy fireplace, providing an ideal space to work or unwind. With spacious walk-in closets in both the primary bedroom and office, storage is never an issue. The covered back patio is a true highlight, offering a peaceful spot to enjoy your evenings while taking in the natural beauty of your backyard. Whether you're savoring a morning coffee or hosting friends, this outdoor space is perfect for any occasion. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to own a home that blends comfort and tranquility in Pueblo West!
413 E Maher Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,736 sqft single-family home in Pueblo West, built in 1999. It last sold for $345,000 on Aug 11, 2025 (1% below the $350,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $334,100, with a rent estimate of $2,038/month.
Last check for updates: about 3 hours ago
Listed by Leslie Chavez-Moore, MRP, (719) 214-7096
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
Bought with: Joel Nath, (719) 331-8698, Stone Gable Realty
Source: PAR, MLS#231163

Home Details for 413 E Maher Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Crawl SpaceNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1736 Square Feet |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window CoveringsFlooring: Hardwood, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s) |
Security Security: Smoke Detector/CO |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Patio-Covered-RearFencing: Metal Fence-RearOther Structures: Shed(s)Exterior: Garden Area-Front, Garden Area-RearNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: RV Access/Parking,2 Car Garage Attached,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Farm & Range Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Does Not Include Home Warranty |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $350,000 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Pueblo WestCommunity: Pueblo West East |
School Information Elementary School District: 70Jr High / Middle School District: 70High School District: 70 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1736 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 231163 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 11, 2025 Source: PAR #231163 | Sold | $345,000 |
Jul 13, 2025 Source: elevateMLS #4123460 | Pending | $350,000 |
May 3, 2025 Source: PAR #231163 | PendingToActive | $350,000 |
Apr 20, 2025 Source: PAR #231163 | Contingent | $350,000 |
Apr 7, 2025 Source: PAR #231163 | Listed For Sale | $350,000 |
Mar 16, 2025 Source: elevateMLS #9252910 | ListingRemoved | $390,000 |
Jan 11, 2025 Source: PAR #226321 | PriceChange | $390,000 Price decreased by 4% |
Oct 11, 2024 Source: PAR #226321 | PriceChange | $405,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Aug 29, 2024 Source: elevateMLS #9252910 | Listed For Sale | $415,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $331,181 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 413 E Maher Dr
- What is 413 E Maher Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 413 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO is $334,100.
- What is the price history for 413 E Maher Dr?413 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO last sold for $345,000 in August 2025.
- Is Pueblo West a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo West is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo West?The median sale price in Pueblo West is $397K. That is down $7.48K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 413 E Maher Dr?The lot at 413 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO is about 0.39 acres (16,858 sq ft).
- Does 413 E Maher Dr have a garage?Yes, 413 E Maher Dr in Pueblo West, CO has an attached garage.

