$279,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,849 sqft (on 0.83 acres)
129 E Beshoar Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
Est. Refi. Payment $1,654/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Aug 21, 2026 for $285,900 (4% above list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$280KSince last month
Increased$7K (+2.5%)Since last year
Decreased$49K (-14.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$6K (-2.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +52% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $280K |
| July 2026 | $273K |
| June 2026 | $274K |
| May 2026 | $325K |
| April 2026 | $321K |
| March 2026 | $316K |
| February 2026 | $319K |
| January 2026 | $315K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $304,800 | 01/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,356 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $290,000 | 03/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,446 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 06/26/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,390 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $315,000 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,420 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $310,000 | 03/31/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,280 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $299,900 | 04/27/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,425 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $322,500 | 11/10/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,976 | |
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $335,000 | 10/20/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,117 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $325,000 | 04/02/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,720 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $361,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,534 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $355,500 | 3 | 4 | 1,767 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $328,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,228 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $364,700 | 4 | 5 | 2,264 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $351,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $304,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,356 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $366,700 | 4 | 4 | 2,162 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $239,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,183 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $396,300 | 4 | 4 | 2,162 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $343,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,133 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $351,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,377 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
0.83 acre lot
1,849 sqft
$155/sqft
Garage
About this House
Spacious ranch-style home offering 1,849 finished square feet, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and situated on a generous 0.83-acre lot in the heart of Pueblo West. This home needs work as is sold AS IS. Some features include large living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The expansive lot provides ample space for gardening, entertaining, RV parking, or future outbuildings. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes while still offering the privacy and open feel Pueblo West is known for. A great opportunity to enjoy single-level living on nearly an acre of land.
129 E Beshoar Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,849 sqft single-family home in Pueblo West, built in 1976. It last sold for $285,900 on Aug 21, 2026 (4% above the $275,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $279,900, with a rent estimate of $2,109/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by The All Star Team, (719) 320-1822
The Saucedo Real Estate Group
Bought with: Clinton Nau, (719) 242-6729, Rocky Mountain Realty
Source: PAR, MLS#240643

Home Details for 129 E Beshoar Dr
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: None,Crawl SpaceNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1849 Square Feet |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Has a FireplaceNo Spa |
Security Security: Smoke Detector/CO |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio / Porch: Stoop-FrontOther Structures: Shed(s)Foundation: SlabNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Covered Spaces: 3No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: RV Access/Parking,3 Car Garage Detached,Garage Door Opener |
Farm & Range Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1976 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Ranch |
Building Does Not Include Home Warranty |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $275,000Price Per Sqft: $155/sqft |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Pueblo WestCommunity: Pueblo West East |
School Information Elementary School District: District 70Jr High / Middle School District: District 70High School District: District 70 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1849 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.83 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 240643 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 21, 2026 Source: PAR #240643 | Sold | $285,900 |
Jun 24, 2026 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6411499 | Pending | $275,000 |
Jun 24, 2026 Source: PAR #240643 | Contingent | $275,000 |
Jun 16, 2026 Source: PAR #240643 | Listed For Sale | $275,000 |
Nov 21, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $141,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $343,158 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pueblo West
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$7.48KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.1%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$165
$1MoM
Available listings
274
7MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pueblo West
At least 194 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say car is needed
88 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say yards are well-kept
81 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
77 % Say it's quiet
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
60 % Say people would walk alone at night
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say neighbors are friendly
26 % Say there are community events
16 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
14 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 129 E Beshoar Dr
- What is 129 E Beshoar Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 129 E Beshoar Dr in Pueblo West, CO is $279,900.
- What is the price history for 129 E Beshoar Dr?129 E Beshoar Dr in Pueblo West, CO last sold for $285,900 in August 2026.
- Is Pueblo West a buyer's or seller's market?Pueblo West is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Pueblo West?The median sale price in Pueblo West is $397K. That is down $7.48K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 129 E Beshoar Dr?The lot at 129 E Beshoar Dr in Pueblo West, CO is about 0.83 acres (36,155 sq ft).
- Does 129 E Beshoar Dr have a garage?Yes, 129 E Beshoar Dr in Pueblo West, CO has a garage.

