2310 Yale Ave E #E
Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 717 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
717 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This is a rare opportunity to make your home in one of the Eastlake neighborhood's first homes, with early Victorian charm along with modern amenities.
This charming, family owned and operated Victorian two-bedroom, one bath apartment is located in the Eastlake neighborhood, between South Lake Union and the University District. Built in the early 1890's, this home was one of the first in the Eastlake neighborhood. Family owned and managed since 1971, the property was restored in the 1970's and has been lovingly maintained and updated with modern amenities as a piece of neighborhood history.
Located at 2310 Yale Ave E, Apt. E, just off of E Lynn Street, you're right in the heart of the Eastlake neighborhood, within easy walking, biking distance to the UW and South Lake Union. The #70 bus stop is block away, along with coffee shops, restaurants, and the Eastlake Market and a brisk hike up the steps to Capitol Hill.
Two blocks down the hill is Lake Union, with Seattle's first street end park at the foot of Lynn Street, along with Pete's Supermarket, and its famous wine collection and deli. This is a great place to meet neighbors, soak in the view, and launch your paddleboard! It also provides a front-row seat for Seattle's annual July 4th fireworks display!
This 717 s.f. unfurnished 2 bedroom / 1 bath apartment is one-of-a-kind with custom amenities:
Outside entry on side porch, opening onto secluded, mature rose garden and fruit trees, with shared garden amenities.
Fir wood floors and millwork throughout. Area rugs and furniture protectors are required on wood floors.
Victorian bay windows.
High ceilings and crown moldings enhance a spacious feeling.
Cozy living room colonnade nook & built-in bookcase.
Gourmet kitchen with gas range, dishwasher & frost-free refrigerator / icemaker.
Beautiful, tiled bathroom with antique clawfoot tub and multi-function shower.
Ample in-unit storage.
Electric baseboard heat, zone controlled.
Shared coin-op washer and dryer in basement utility room.
Availability: Mid-September.
Pets: Small dog or cat, subject to application & additional pet rent and security deposit, depending on type and size. Screened through Petscreening.com. Animals must have a 'fido score' of three or better.
No smoking (includes tobacco, vaping, marijuana, candles and incense).
On-site bicycle & paddleboard storage area.
Street parking only, with Zone 8 RPZ parking permit (apx. $95 for two years)
Please request our Rental Criteria and Application Disclosure (PDF) for further details about the application and screening process, and our Rental Application form (PDF) to get started with the process.
Viewing by appointment only.
Rent: $2,550/month on 12-month lease.
Security Deposit (refundable): $2,000 refundable damage deposit. Payment plan up to 6-months available if needed.
Monthly income must be at least three times monthly rent.
Credit Score: Must be 700 or higher.
Debt to income ratio must be less than 20% (based on monthly payments).
Renter's insurance required ($300,000 minimum liability).
Utilities:
Included in the rent: Water, sewer and garbage.
Tenant pays: Electricity (including heat), phone and cable / internet (if subscribed).
Cozy living room colonnade nook & built-in bookcase.
Ample in-unit storage.
Electric baseboard heat, zone controlled.
Shared coin-op washer and dryer in basement utility room.
Availability: Mid-September.
On-site bicycle & paddleboard storage area.
Viewing by appointment only.
Rent: $2,550/month on 12-month lease.
Monthly income must be at least three times monthly rent.
Credit Score: Must be 700 or higher.
Renter's insurance required ($300,000 minimum liability).
Utilities:
Included in the rent: Water, sewer and garbage.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources. This description is from August 12, 2024
Listed
180+ days ago
Home Details for 2310 Yale Ave E #E
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 YearAvailable: now |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Dishwasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood, Wood |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Garden |
Price History for 2310 Yale Ave E #E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2024 | $2,550 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rentals |
| 08/12/2024 | $2,550 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
| 09/11/2022 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 09/09/2022 | $2,450 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 03/24/2021 | ListingRemoved | Zillow Rental Manager | |
| 03/09/2021 | $2,100 | PriceChange | Zillow Rental Manager |
| 01/02/2021 | $2,300 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rental Manager |
Comparable Sales for 2310 Yale Ave E #E
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Apartment | $775,000 | 06/02/25 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,215 | |
0.93 | Apartment | $289,500 | 03/23/26 | 2 | 1 | 798 | |
0.69 | Apartment | $760,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,292 | |
1.06 | Apartment | $1,000,000 | 01/21/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,450 | |
1.21 | Apartment | $299,900 | 12/10/25 | 1 | 1 | 615 | |
1.44 | Apartment | $625,000 | 12/16/25 | 2 | 1 | 825 | |
1.29 | Apartment | $582,000 | 05/30/25 | 2 | 2 | 903 | |
1.29 | Apartment | $520,000 | 08/07/25 | 1 | 1 | 798 | |
1.31 | Apartment | $2,973,550 | 11/19/25 | 1 | 1 | 665 | |
1.32 | Apartment | $1,525,000 | 01/13/26 | 1 | 1 | 509 |
Home facts updated by county records
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 2310 Yale Ave E #E.
What Locals Say about Eastlake
At least 19 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say there are sidewalks
95 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
91 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say car is needed
64 % Say streets are well-lit
62 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say there's holiday spirit
47 % Say parking is easy
42 % Say kids play outside
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
41 % Say yards are well-kept
38 % Say it's quiet
32 % Say there's wildlife
27 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
26 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections