Home Highlights
Property Type
Apartment
Year Built
1941
Living Area
600 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Bright and airy 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor apartment for rent - Available Now!
Fresh paint, hardwood floors.
Newer ceiling fans in dining room and bedroom.
Mini split heat & air in living room and wall A/C unit in bedroom.
Stove, refrigerator, and microwave included.
One car private garage. Common coin-op laundry room on premises.
$1,895.00 rent
$1,895.00 security deposit
One year lease, pets considered
Clean & well kept property. Friendly neighbors, great neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, and transportation!
EMAIL INQUIRIES ONLY. THANK YOU.
12 month lease. Owner pays for water and trash. Pets considered.
Fresh paint, hardwood floors.
Newer ceiling fans in dining room and bedroom.
Mini split heat & air in living room and wall A/C unit in bedroom.
Stove, refrigerator, and microwave included.
One car private garage. Common coin-op laundry room on premises.
$1,895.00 rent
$1,895.00 security deposit
One year lease, pets considered
Clean & well kept property. Friendly neighbors, great neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, and transportation!
EMAIL INQUIRIES ONLY. THANK YOU.
12 month lease. Owner pays for water and trash. Pets considered.
209 W Maple St #211, Glendale, CA 91204 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 600 sqft apartment in Pacific Edison, built in 1941. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2025 with an asking price of $2,050 per month. That rental listing was removed on November 21, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,964/month.
Home Details for 209 W Maple St #211
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1941 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: 1 Year |
|
|---|
Appliances & Utilities Disposal |
Heating & Cooling Cooling System: Ceiling Fan |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
Comparable Sales for 209 W Maple St #211
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.88 | Apartment | $2,250 | 08/22/26 | 1 | 1 | 500 sqft | |
1.05 | Apartment | $1,950 | 06/04/26 | 1 | 1 | 750 sqft | |
1.20 | Apartment | $675,000 | 11/20/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,279 sqft | |
1.51 | Apartment | $1,159,000 | 03/10/26 | 2 | 1 | 800 sqft | |
1.20 | Apartment | $1,000,000 | 03/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 sqft | |
1.20 | Apartment | $775,000 | 07/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,471 sqft | |
0.83 | Apartment | $3,600 | 08/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 sqft | |
0.88 | Apartment | $669,000 | 04/29/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 sqft | |
1.98 | Apartment | $360,000 | 01/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 575 sqft | |
1.88 | Apartment | $3,450 | 05/27/26 | 2 | 2 | 800 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Glendale
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$1,964/mo
Average rent
$2.5K
$4MoM
Available listings
882
Around this home
What Locals Say about Pacific Edison
At least 68 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
69 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
63 % Say people would walk alone at night
61 % Say streets are well-lit
57 % Say car is needed
53 % Say yards are well-kept
45 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
44 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say it's quiet
41 % Say kids play outside
35 % Say neighbors are friendly
32 % Say parking is easy
21 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 21, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $1,895 |
Nov 5, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,895 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 15, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,950 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 6, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $1,995 Price decreased by 3% |
Sep 16, 2025 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $2,050 |
Frequently asked questions about 209 W Maple St #211
- Is Glendale a buyer's or seller's market?Glendale is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glendale?The median sale price in Glendale is $1.26M. That is up $20.83K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Pacific Edison neighborhood?Residents describe the Pacific Edison neighborhood in Glendale, CA as pedestrian-friendly, dog-friendly, and walkable to restaurants. See recently sold homes in Pacific Edison, Glendale.
- What are the closest schools to 209 W Maple St #211?The closest schools to 209 W Maple St #211 in Glendale, CA are Glendale High School (rated 6/10), Horace Mann Elementary School (rated 9/10), Theodore Roosevelt Middle School (rated 5/10).
- Does 209 W Maple St #211 have air conditioning?Yes, 209 W Maple St #211 in Glendale, CA has air conditioning.
Homes for rent near 209 W Maple St #211
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

