$1,202,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,400 sqft
199 Easy St #A, Mountain View, CA 94043
Est. Refi. Payment $7,447/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.2MSince last month
Increased$44K (+3.8%)Since last year
Decreased$78K (-6.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -11% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $1.2M |
| August 2026 | $1.2M |
| July 2026 | $1.16M |
| June 2026 | $1.25M |
| May 2026 | $1.24M |
| April 2026 | $1.3M |
| March 2026 | $1.24M |
| February 2026 | $1.51M |
| January 2026 | $1.34M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,450,000 | 07/29/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,460 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,580,000 | 11/04/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,406 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,850,000 | 08/26/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,750 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,599,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,535 | |
0.18 | Townhouse | $1,950,000 | 04/20/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,550,000 | 10/23/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,598 | |
0.23 | Townhouse | $1,295,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 3 | 1,315 | |
0.24 | Townhouse | $1,250,000 | 11/24/25 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,206 | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $1,500,000 | 05/11/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,475 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $1,225,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 992 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $3,075,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,439 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $1,260,000 | 2 | 2 | 992 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $2,542,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,208 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,020,200 | 2 | 2 | 992 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $2,463,100 | 6 | 6 | 2,900 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $3,446,700 | 6 | 4.5 | 2,808 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,077,400 | 2 | 2 | 992 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,211,800 | 2 | 2 | 992 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $1,391,700 | 2 | 3 | 1,406 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $672,900 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $636,700 | 2 | 1 | 894 | Off Market | |
0.13 | $753,000 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Living Area
1,400 sqft
Price/Sqft
$859
Parking
Garage
About this House
You could be the first tenant of this newly renovated unit! ONE attached garage and a Generous Private Backyard!! Everything is renovated: -New kitchen with new appliances, new granite countertops, and new shaker cabinets -New bathrooms
- New double-pane windows
- New washer and dryer
- New carpet and hardwood floor
- Smart home devices: digital door lock, smart thermometer, etc. The unit is spacious:
- One generous master suite (15'x17')
- Two good size bedrooms (9'x12', 10'x12') - 2 1/2 baths
- A HUGE private backyard with patio Central and Convenient Location:
- Sought after location near top employers: Google, LinkedIn, NASA, Stanford, etc.
- Easy 10-15 minutes walk to downtown Mountain View, major commute routes Hwys 101/237/85, Central Expr, El Camino Real
- Walking/short-driving distance to two public elementary schools (Edith Landels Elementary and Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary School), two highly-rated private international schools (GISSV and Yew Chung), and several established daycare centers
- Within a stone's throw of a quiet community park (Creekside Park), which offers an entrance to the popular Stevens Creek trail Non-furnished. The unit is part of a private duplex. This setting promises more quiet and comfortable living environment than commercial apartments. $35/pp for credit and tenant screening check.
Landlord pays for the landscape maintenance. You are responsible for utilities, including water, PGE, garbage, etc.
- New double-pane windows
- New washer and dryer
- New carpet and hardwood floor
- Smart home devices: digital door lock, smart thermometer, etc. The unit is spacious:
- One generous master suite (15'x17')
- Two good size bedrooms (9'x12', 10'x12') - 2 1/2 baths
- A HUGE private backyard with patio Central and Convenient Location:
- Sought after location near top employers: Google, LinkedIn, NASA, Stanford, etc.
- Easy 10-15 minutes walk to downtown Mountain View, major commute routes Hwys 101/237/85, Central Expr, El Camino Real
- Walking/short-driving distance to two public elementary schools (Edith Landels Elementary and Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary School), two highly-rated private international schools (GISSV and Yew Chung), and several established daycare centers
- Within a stone's throw of a quiet community park (Creekside Park), which offers an entrance to the popular Stevens Creek trail Non-furnished. The unit is part of a private duplex. This setting promises more quiet and comfortable living environment than commercial apartments. $35/pp for credit and tenant screening check.
Landlord pays for the landscape maintenance. You are responsible for utilities, including water, PGE, garbage, etc.
199 Easy St #A, Mountain View, CA 94043 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,400 sqft townhouse in Slater. More recently, it was listed as a rental in December 2023 with an asking price of $4,750 per month. That rental listing was removed on January 24, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,202,000, with a rent estimate of $4,875/month.
Home Details for 199 Easy St #A
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Hardwood |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 24, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | |
Jan 17, 2024 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $4,480 Price decreased by 6% |
Dec 7, 2023 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $4,750 |
Mar 24, 2021 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 2, 2020 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $4,530 |
Jan 24, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Rent | $4,530 |
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.81M
$73.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
103.6%
2.0%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.12K
$26MoM
Available listings
122
5MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Slater
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say it's quiet
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 199 Easy St #A
- What is 199 Easy St #A estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 199 Easy St #A in Mountain View, CA is $1,202,000.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Mountain View?The median sale price in Mountain View is $1.81M. That is down $73.67K from the prior month.
- What are the closest schools to 199 Easy St #A?The closest schools to 199 Easy St #A in Mountain View, CA are Crittenden Middle School (rated 9/10), Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary (rated 8/10), Mountain View High School (rated 10/10).
- Does 199 Easy St #A have laundry facilities?Yes, 199 Easy St #A in Mountain View, CA has in-unit laundry.
- Does 199 Easy St #A have a garage?Yes, 199 Easy St #A in Mountain View, CA has a garage.

