197 Rodman St #da3610be4
Fall River, MA 02721
Corky Row- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
Price may not include required fees and charges.
$600/mo
Fees may apply
$600/mo
Fees may apply
Price may not include required fees and charges.
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Two Newly Renovated Units Available Everything Included!
Choose between a spacious 5 bedroom unit or a bright 1 bedroom 3rd floor unit, both newly renovated and packed with convenience features. Each apartment offers modern updates, online services, and all inclusive utilities.
UNIT 1: Newly Renovated 5 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Everything Included!
A large, refreshed 5 bedroom apartment perfect for households needing generous space and modern upgrades.
Features
5 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom
NEWLY RENOVATED!
Stand Up Shower
Everything Included! (all utilities)
NO PETS
Pay Rent Online
Submit Maintenance Requests Online
Chat With Staff Live 24/7
UNIT 2: Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 3rd Floor
A bright and comfortable 1 bedroom unit with oversized living spaces and full utility inclusion.
Features
1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom
3rd Floor
Large Eat In Kitchen / Dining Area
Large Living Room
NEWLY RENOVATED!
Electric, Heat, Hot Water, and Gas Included
NO PETS
Pay Rent Online
Submit Maintenance Requests Online
Chat With Staff Live 24/7
Application Requirements (Both Units)
1st month's rent + equal security deposit due at move in
NO EVICTIONS
Must pass a background investigation
$50 application fee per adult (18+)
Gross monthly income must be 3x the rent (proof required)
FRPM Resident Benefits Package $12/month
All residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package, designed to enhance convenience, transparency, and service quality.
Included Benefits
Utility Concierge: Citizen Home Solutions sets up all utility accounts
Transparent Property Inspections for fair deposit handling
Secure Resident Portal
24 Hour Response Guarantee on portal messages
Multiple Rent Payment Options:
Online portal
24/7 rent drop box
In office during business hours
24/7 Emergency Maintenance Line
Family Run Customer Service
Credit Reporting for on time payments
Quality Repairs
Key Copying Service
Property Meld Maintenance Scheduling for convenient repair appts
Rooms-Month to month
One Bedroom Unit-One Year
5 Bedroom Unit-One Year
Features
5 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom
NEWLY RENOVATED!
Stand Up Shower
Everything Included! (all utilities)
NO PETS
Pay Rent Online
Submit Maintenance Requests Online
Chat With Staff Live 24/7
UNIT 2: Newly Renovated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom 3rd Floor
Features
1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom
3rd Floor
Large Eat In Kitchen / Dining Area
Large Living Room
NEWLY RENOVATED!
Electric, Heat, Hot Water, and Gas Included
NO PETS
Pay Rent Online
Submit Maintenance Requests Online
Chat With Staff Live 24/7
Application Requirements (Both Units)
1st month's rent + equal security deposit due at move in
NO EVICTIONS
Must pass a background investigation
$50 application fee per adult (18+)
Gross monthly income must be 3x the rent (proof required)
FRPM Resident Benefits Package $12/month
Included Benefits
Transparent Property Inspections for fair deposit handling
Secure Resident Portal
24 Hour Response Guarantee on portal messages
Multiple Rent Payment Options:
Online portal
24/7 rent drop box
In office during business hours
24/7 Emergency Maintenance Line
Family Run Customer Service
Credit Reporting for on time payments
Quality Repairs
Key Copying Service
Rooms-Month to month
One Bedroom Unit-One Year
5 Bedroom Unit-One Year
Contact this Building
Costs and Fees
Required monthly rent & fees (based on 12-month lease)
Base rent
$600 - $2,600/mo
Required one-time fees
Security deposit
$600
Application fee
$50
Pricing is subject to change. All calculations are estimates and provided for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may include additional mandatory or optional fees. Please consult the community manager for a complete breakdown of all rental costs.
Listed
58 days ago
Details for 197 Rodman St #da3610be4
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Natural GasHeating Fuel: Electric |
Appliances & Utilities Refrigerator |
|
|---|
Days on Market: 58 days on Trulia |
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Monthly Lease,One Year Lease |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Parking Lot, On Site |
Price History for 197 Rodman St #da3610be4
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 | $600 | Listed For Rent | Zillow Rentals |
New Rentals Nearby
Explore by feature
Report this Listing
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
$21,600 PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 197 Rodman St #da3610be4.
What Locals Say about Corky Row
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly