Apartments For Rent in 02747
6 rentals
- APPLY INSTANTLYPET FRIENDLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
- APPLY INSTANTLY
Apartments For Rent Near 02747
We found 30 more apartments matching your filters just outside 02747
- NEW - 1 DAY AGOSPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,999 - $2,099/mo2 Beds1 BathWelby Park Estates | 1399 Phillips Rd #F-66,
New Bedford, MA 02745 - SPECIAL OFFERPET FRIENDLY$1,751 - $3,040/moFees may apply1-3 Beds1-2 BathsSouth Winds Apartments | 24 Rolling Green Dr #21-H,
Fall River, MA 02720 - PET FRIENDLY
- NEW - 2 DAYS AGOPET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,395 - $3,695/mo2-4 Beds1-2 BathsHidden Brook Apartment Homes | 42 W Hill Rd #CAR032A,
New Bedford, MA 02740 - PET FRIENDLYTotal price$1,995 - $2,895/mo1-2 Beds1 BathSolemar at South Dartmouth | 26 Sea Breeze Dr #8,
South Dartmouth, MA 02748 - PET FRIENDLYTotal price$2,100 - $2,595/mo1-2 Beds1-2 BathsFour Winds Apartments | 5500 N Main St #17-302,
Fall River, MA 02720 - PET FRIENDLY$2,095 - $2,795/moFees may apply2 Beds1 BathThe Residences at Buttonwood | 50 Oesting St #FAI150A,
New Bedford, MA 02740 - $2,115 - $2,275/moFees may apply2 Beds2 BathsRiverbank Lofts | 200 Riverside Ave #203,
New Bedford, MA 02746 - $1,485 - $2,260/moFees may applyStudio-3 Beds1 BathSouth Coast Landings | 4980 N Main St #a1db75546,
Fall River, MA 02720 - $1,970 - $2,640/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1-2 BathsVictoria Riverside Townhouse Lofts | 10 Manomet St #220,
New Bedford, MA 02746 - $1,470 - $1,713/moFees may apply1-3 Beds1 BathWamsutta Preservation | 184 State St #177-3,
New Bedford, MA 02740 - $1,860 - $2,300/moFees may applyStudio-2 Beds1 BathThe Lofts at Wamsutta Place | 75 Wamsutta St #102,
New Bedford, MA 02740 - $1,081 - $1,287/moFees may apply1-2 Beds1 BathHarborview | 280 Acushnet Ave #cdfe2162e,
New Bedford, MA 02740 - $1,600 - $1,700/moFees may apply2 Beds1 BathUnion Street Lofts | 749 Purchase St #303,
New Bedford, MA 02740
Average Rent Trends in 02747
Rent in 02747 varies by number of bedrooms and home type. Use these charts to quickly see how rent changes.
Average rent increased in May 2026 compared to the previous month. Rent previously peaked in Oct 2025.
| Month | Average rent |
|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | $2,200 |
| Jul 2025 | $2,200 |
| Aug 2025 | $2,400 |
| Sep 2025 | $2,100 |
| Oct 2025 | $2,950 |
| Nov 2025 | $2,600 |
| Dec 2025 | $1,700 |
| Jan 2026 | $800 |
| Feb 2026 | $2,500 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,200 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,850 |
| May 2026 | $2,100 |
Average Rent By Bedroom and Home Type
In May 2026, Houses were the most affordable home type to rent compared with Apartments and Condos and Townhomes.
| 1 bed | 2 beds | 3 beds | 4 beds | All | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All home types | $875 | $2,200 | $2,975 | — | $2,100 |
| Townhomes | — | $2,200 | $2,975 | — | $2,500 |
| Apartments and Condos | — | $2,100 | — | — | $2,100 |
| Houses | $875 | — | — | — | $875 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Rentals in 02747
- What is the average rent of an apartment in 02747?The average rent of an apartment in 02747 is $2,100 per month. This is about 9% higher than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a house in 02747?The average rent of a house in 02747 is $875 per month. This is about 55% lower than the national average.
- What is the average rent of a townhome in 02747?The average rent of a townhome in 02747 is $2,500 per month. This is about 30% higher than the national average.
- When is the average rent cheapest in 02747?In the last year, the average rent in 02747 was lowest in Dec 2025 when it was $1,700 per month.
- When is the average rent most expensive in 02747?In the last year, the average rent in 02747 was highest in Oct 2025 when it was $2,950 per month.
- How many available rental listings are in 02747?There are 6 available rental listings in 02747.
- What are some cities near 02747?Some nearby cities include: New Bedford, Fall River, Dartmouth, Acushnet, Freetown, Fairhaven. These cities may have more rental options to explore.