$1,294,800
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,095 sqft
192 Pathway, Irvine, CA 92618
Est. Refi. Payment $8,313/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 5, 2012 for $580,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.29MSince last month
Decreased$40K (-3%)Since last year
Decreased$184K (-12.4%)Since last sale
Increased$714K (+123%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +63% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.29M |
| September 2026 | $1.32M |
| August 2026 | $1.34M |
| July 2026 | $1.36M |
| June 2026 | $1.38M |
| May 2026 | $1.4M |
| April 2026 | $1.41M |
| March 2026 | $1.46M |
| February 2026 | $1.45M |
| January 2026 | $1.41M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Condo | $1,710,000 | 03/27/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,398 | |
0.07 | Condo | $1,350,000 | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,906 | |
0.08 | Condo | $1,420,000 | 08/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,906 | |
0.17 | Condo | $1,625,000 | 06/05/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,389 | |
0.20 | Condo | $1,100,000 | 08/03/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,676 | |
0.15 | Condo | $1,120,000 | 09/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,405 | |
0.16 | Condo | $1,205,000 | 07/09/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,405 | |
0.15 | Condo | $1,690,000 | 09/15/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,547 | |
0.25 | Condo | $1,238,000 | 10/22/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,597 | |
0.31 | Condo | $1,100,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,679 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | $1,238,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,137,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,790 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,189,500 | 3 | 3 | 1,867 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,359,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,476,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,192,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,172,200 | 3 | 3 | 1,790 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,463,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $1,223,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,440,600 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,340,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,344,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,056 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,260,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,906 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,281,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,202,400 | 3 | 3 | 1,867 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,359,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,416,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,417,100 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,554,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,095 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,199,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,790 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Condo
Built in 2012
2,095 sqft
$618/sqft
Garage
About this House
What's unique:Basketball courtTennis courtView of the greenbeltCommunity poolPremium lotPrivate downstairs bedroom
This condo is located at 192 Pathway, Irvine, CA. 192 Pathway is in the Portola Springs neighborhood in Irvine, CA and in ZIP code 92618. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,095 sqft of floor space. This property was built in 2012.
192 Pathway, Irvine, CA 92618 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,095 sqft condo in Portola Springs, built in 2012. It last sold for $580,500 on Mar 5, 2012. More recently, it was listed as a rental in August 2025 with an asking price of $4,500 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 29, 2025. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,294,800, with a rent estimate of $5,171/month.
Home Details for 192 Pathway
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2012 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Master Bath |
Appliances & Utilities DryerWasher |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet, Laminate |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 29, 2025 Source: CRMLS #OC25169387 | ListingRemoved | $4,500 |
Aug 7, 2025 Source: CRMLS #OC25169387 | Listed For Rent | $4,500 |
Jan 30, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $3,200 |
Jan 17, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $3,200 Price decreased by 5% |
Jan 1, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $3,380 Price decreased by 2% |
Dec 30, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $3,460 |
Mar 5, 2012 Source: N/A | Sold | $580,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $743,711 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Irvine
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.4M
$1.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
97.9%
Price per sq ft
$786
$11MoM
Available listings
896
62MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Portola Springs
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Portola Springs.- 93% say there are sidewalks
- 53% say there's holiday spirit
- 50% say neighbors are friendly
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 80 Trulia users voted on each feature.
95 % Say it's dog friendly
93 % Say there are sidewalks
90 % Say car is needed
75 % Say streets are well-lit
70 % Say there's wildlife
69 % Say parking is easy
64 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say people would walk alone at night
62 % Say kids play outside
53 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
35 % Say yards are well-kept
27 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
19 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 192 Pathway
- What is 192 Pathway estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 192 Pathway in Irvine, CA is $1,294,800.
- What is the price history for 192 Pathway?192 Pathway in Irvine, CA last sold for $580,500 in March 2012.
- Is Irvine a buyer's or seller's market?Irvine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Irvine?The median sale price in Irvine is $1.4M. That is down $1.67K from the prior month.
- Does 192 Pathway have air conditioning?Yes, 192 Pathway in Irvine, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 192 Pathway have a pool?Yes, 192 Pathway in Irvine, CA has a pool.