$512,200
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,042 sqft
1912 E Phillips Drive, Centennial, CO 80122
Est. Refi. Payment $2,947/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Mar 13, 2026 for $524,900 (1% below list price)
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$512KSince last month
Decreased$8K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$31K (-5.8%)Since last sale
Decreased$14K (-2.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +42% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $511K |
| August 2026 | $511K |
| July 2026 | $519K |
| June 2026 | $524K |
| May 2026 | $524K |
| April 2026 | $520K |
| March 2026 | $525K |
| February 2026 | $521K |
| January 2026 | $526K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Townhouse | $499,900 | 09/26/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | |
0.06 | Townhouse | $500,000 | 05/29/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,202 | |
0.09 | Townhouse | $438,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | |
0.11 | Townhouse | $530,000 | 10/03/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,439 | |
0.29 | Townhouse | $557,000 | 10/24/25 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,504 | |
0.27 | Townhouse | $510,000 | 08/31/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,971 | |
0.32 | Townhouse | $515,449 | 02/03/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,692 | |
0.34 | Townhouse | $530,000 | 04/06/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 | |
0.42 | Townhouse | $518,000 | 08/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,857 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.03 | $486,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $531,400 | 3 | 3 | 2,202 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $533,800 | 3 | 3 | 2,202 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $580,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,760 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $514,700 | 2 | 2 | 2,046 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $510,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,958 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $500,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,202 | Recently Sold | |
0.07 | $413,600 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,684 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $438,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $634,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,648 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $481,100 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Townhouse
Built in 1985
2,042 sqft
$257/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $93/mo
About this House
Discover easy, elegant one-level living in this stunning end-unit ranch townhome in the highly sought-after The Pointe community. Backing to a serene greenbelt, this beautifully maintained 3-bed, 3-bath residence with a 2-car attached garage offers privacy, space, and thoughtful updates throughout. The front porch welcomes you to this beautifully curated residence. Just inside, the open main level is filled with natural light, highlighted by soaring vaults in the family room, a flexible formal or casual dining area, and seamless access to a recently upgraded private composite deck - perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation surrounded by nature. The kitchen features solid surface countertops, abundant prep space, and a charming eat-in nook. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an updated bath showcasing new vanities, quartz counters, a linen pantry, and designer fixtures, along with direct access to the cozy deck. A convenient in-suite laundry combo adds everyday ease. A secondary main-level bedroom is ideally located near the hall bath, offering comfort and versatility. The finished walkout basement expands your living space with a spacious entertainment area ideal for hosting or unwinding. A third bedroom and full bath provide a perfect setup for guests or extended stays, and a second washer and dryer make this home exceptionally well suited for multi-generational living. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful patio just beyond the basement slider, also overlooking the greenbelt. Additional highlights include new windows and doors and an oversized two-car garage with a built-in ramp for easy main-level access. The Pointe community offers exceptional amenities including a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a park and low-maintenance living with snow removal and exterior building maintenance included in the HOA. Ideally located near highways, shopping, dining, and malls - this is the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for! Don't miss out!
1912 E Phillips Drive, Centennial, CO 80122 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,042 sqft townhouse built in 1985. It last sold for $524,900 on Mar 13, 2026 (1% below the $529,900 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $512,200, with a rent estimate of $3,075/month.
Last check for updates: about 1 hour ago
Listed by Brian Grace, (303) 916-7737
Market Masters Real Estate
Bought with: Charles Colver, (970) 618-8968, eXp Realty, LLC
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#2879100

Home Details for 1912 E Phillips Drive
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Partial,Walk-Out AccessNumber of Rooms: 12Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2042 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas ConnectedAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: In UnitRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Number of Fireplaces: 1Fireplace: Family RoomHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Double Pane Windows, Window CoveringsFlooring: Carpet, Vinyl, WoodCommon Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneEntry Location: GroundAccessibility: Accessible Approach with RampFloors: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood |
View No View |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, PatioExterior: BalconyFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageHas an Attached GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Concrete |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1354 Square FeetFinished Area (below surface): 688 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: TownhouseStructure Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
Building Construction Materials: Brick, FrameAttached To Another Structure |
Property Information Condition: Updated/RemodeledNot Included in Sale: Freezer In The Garage, Two White Cabinets Outside The Basement BathroomParcel Number: 032618728 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $529,900Price Per Sqft: $257/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Sun Feb 22 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: CentennialCommunity: The Pointe Condos |
School Information Elementary School: SandburgElementary School District: Littleton 6Jr High / Middle School: PowellJr High / Middle School District: Littleton 6High School: ArapahoeHigh School District: Littleton 6 |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2042 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Snow Removal, TrashHOA Name: Four LakesHOA Phone: 720-528-8557HOA Phone (alt): 720-577-5445HOA Name (second): The PointeHOA Fee (second): 430HOA Fee Frequency (second): MonthlyHas an HOAHOA Fee: $93/Monthly |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Contingencies: Kickout - Contingent on home saleListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, Other, USDA Loan, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Individual |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: 2879100Attribution Contact: brian@briankgrace.com, 303-916-7737Above Grade Unfinished Area: 1354Showing Service Name: Showing Time |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Pool,Tennis Court(s) |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 13, 2026 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2879100 | Sold | $524,900 |
Feb 22, 2026 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2879100 | Pending | $529,900 |
Jan 16, 2026 Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #2879100 | Listed For Sale | $529,900 |
Sep 19, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $392,500 |
Sep 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $399,900 |
Aug 22, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $399,900 |
Aug 15, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $399,900 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $530,200 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Centennial
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$675K
$15KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$254
$4MoM
Available listings
446
10MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Centennial
At least 373 Trulia users voted on each feature.
96 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say there are sidewalks
92 % Say car is needed
89 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say people would walk alone at night
79 % Say yards are well-kept
78 % Say there's holiday spirit
75 % Say kids play outside
69 % Say it's quiet
65 % Say streets are well-lit
64 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say neighbors are friendly
59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
49 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
41 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

© 2026 REcolorado® All rights reserved. Certain information contained herein is derived from information which is the licensed property of, and copyrighted by, REcolorado®. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 1912 E Phillips Drive
- What is 1912 E Phillips Drive estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1912 E Phillips Drive in Centennial, CO is $512,200.
- What is the price history for 1912 E Phillips Drive?1912 E Phillips Drive in Centennial, CO last sold for $524,900 in March 2026.
- Is Centennial a buyer's or seller's market?Centennial is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Centennial?The median sale price in Centennial is $675K. That is up $15K from the prior month.
- Does 1912 E Phillips Drive have air conditioning?Yes, 1912 E Phillips Drive in Centennial, CO has air conditioning.
- Does 1912 E Phillips Drive have a pool?Yes, 1912 E Phillips Drive in Centennial, CO has a pool.

