- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 500 sqft
1818 E 71st St #1810, Tulsa, OK 74136
Home Highlights
Apartment
Built in 2015
500 sqft
Local Information
-- mins to
About this House
Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying.
1818 E 71st St #1810, Tulsa, OK 74136 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 500 sqft apartment built in 2015. More recently, it was listed as a rental in June 2026 with an asking price of $679 per month. That rental listing was removed on August 23, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate rent is $625/month.
Contact this Building
Home Details for 1818 E 71st St #1810
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WoodHeating Fuel: Wood |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2015 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Apartment |
|
|---|
Lease Term: Available months 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15,Available: now |
|
|---|
Pool Pool |
|
|---|
Community rooms Fitness Center |
|
|---|
ClubhousePool |
Comparable Sales for 1818 E 71st St #1810
Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.57 | Apartment | $50,000 | 07/21/26 | 1 | 1 | 688 sqft | |
2.05 | Apartment | $99,000 | 07/16/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 sqft | |
2.70 | Apartment | $112,000 | 01/02/26 | 1 | 1 | 695 sqft | |
2.23 | Apartment | $83,000 | 03/09/26 | 2 | 2 | 875 sqft | |
2.35 | Apartment | $70,000 | 01/29/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 831 sqft | |
2.24 | Apartment | $410,000 | 12/18/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,616 sqft | |
3.25 | Apartment | $205,000 | 06/04/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,244 sqft | |
2.60 | Apartment | $415,000 | 10/06/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,950 sqft | |
4.34 | Apartment | $90,000 | 06/11/26 | 1 | 1 | 888 sqft | |
3.56 | Apartment | $105,000 | 04/20/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,498 sqft |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby homes
Get a sense of prices in the area by checking nearby homes.Rental Market Trends in Tulsa
Last updated Sep 2026
Trulia Rent Estimate$625/mo
Average rent
$1.4K
$39MoM
Available listings
1014
Around this home
What Locals Say about Tulsa
At least 2968 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
80 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say parking is easy
79 % Say it's dog friendly
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say neighbors are friendly
49 % Say people would walk alone at night
49 % Say there are sidewalks
46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
42 % Say there's wildlife
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
38 % Say streets are well-lit
23 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Aug 23, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | ListingRemoved | $688 |
Aug 23, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $688 Price increased by 2% |
Aug 19, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $676 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 7, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $682 Price increased by 2% |
Jul 31, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $670 Price decreased by 2% |
Jul 29, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $685 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 25, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $693 Price decreased by 3% |
Jul 22, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $713 Price increased by 5% |
Jul 20, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $682 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 17, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $681 Price increased by 1% |
Jul 16, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $675 Price decreased by 0% |
Jul 15, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $676 Price increased by 0% |
Jul 13, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $675 Price decreased by 1% |
Jul 2, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $679 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 22, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $680 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 19, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $683 Price decreased by 0% |
Jun 15, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $684 Price increased by 1% |
Jun 13, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | PriceChange | $680 Price increased by 0% |
Jun 10, 2026 Source: Zillow Rentals | Listed For Rent | $679 |
Frequently asked questions about 1818 E 71st St #1810
- Is Tulsa a buyer's or seller's market?Tulsa is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Tulsa?The median sale price in Tulsa is $237K. That is up $13.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about Tulsa?Residents describe Tulsa, OK as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Tulsa, OK.
- What are the closest schools to 1818 E 71st St #1810?The closest schools to 1818 E 71st St #1810 in Tulsa, OK are Jenks East Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School (rated 8/10), Jenks High School (rated 9/10).
- Does 1818 E 71st St #1810 have a pool?Yes, 1818 E 71st St #1810 in Tulsa, OK has a pool.
- Does 1818 E 71st St #1810 have a fitness center?Yes, 1818 E 71st St #1810 in Tulsa, OK has a fitness center.
Homes for rent near 1818 E 71st St #1810
Affordability
TIP:Try to keep your rent within a third of your gross household income. Learn why in our Renter's Guide.
For this property
PER YEAR
is the suggested income
Win over prospective landlords with your smart budgeting. As a good rule of thumb, ideally you would have at least three times your monthly rent in combined household income.

