$887,200
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,920 sqft (on 5.18 acres)
17819 Valle De Lobo Dr, Poway, CA 92064
Est. Refi. Payment $5,492/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Dec 4, 2013 for $360,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$887KSince last month
Decreased$18K (-2%)Since last year
Increased$4K (+0.5%)Since last sale
Increased$526K (+146%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +109% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $886K |
| August 2026 | $885K |
| July 2026 | $904K |
| June 2026 | $961K |
| May 2026 | $978K |
| April 2026 | $900K |
| March 2026 | $917K |
| February 2026 | $903K |
| January 2026 | $869K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $1,179,000 | 01/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,828 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $1,200,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,172 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $940,000 | 05/01/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $1,850,000 | 11/25/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,535 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,638,000 | 04/16/26 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,550 | |
0.41 | Single-Family Home | $1,265,000 | 11/04/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,422 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | $1,649,000 | 01/20/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,190 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $1,674,000 | 05/26/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,660 | |
0.32 | Single-Family Home | $1,965,000 | 04/13/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,696 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $1,465,000 | 09/18/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,131 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $940,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | Recently Sold | |
0.03 | $710,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $891,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $732,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,624 | Recently Sold | |
0.11 | $1,001,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $715,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,624 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $845,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,453 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $765,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,624 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,294,300 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,673 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $1,850,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,535 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,674,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,660 | Recently Sold | |
0.12 | $1,001,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,679 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
5.18 acre lot
1,920 sqft
$462/sqft
Garage
About this House
NEW LISTING: Stoneridge Chauteaus 3 bed/3 full bath
-
Must see this 3br 3ba Stoneridge Chateaus residence. The light and bright kitchen opens to dining and living rooms with patio that overlooks a fairway on the Stoneridge Country Club. Each bedroom has their own full bath; master bedroom suite with walk-in closet and secondary bedroom are downstairs. Upstairs is the 3rd bedroom and bath as well as two additional bonus rooms that could be additional sleeping areas or office/craft room. Two community pools and spas! Schools: Chapparal Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle and Poway High School. Small pet negotiable with additional deposit. Text Jennifer at (858) 354-9415 or click on "Schedule a Viewing"
WALTERS HOME MANAGEMENT IS THE ONLY AUTHORIZED AGENT CONTRACTED TO REPRESENT THE OWNER OF THIS PROPERTY. CalBRE#01255583
(RLNE3472264)
-
Must see this 3br 3ba Stoneridge Chateaus residence. The light and bright kitchen opens to dining and living rooms with patio that overlooks a fairway on the Stoneridge Country Club. Each bedroom has their own full bath; master bedroom suite with walk-in closet and secondary bedroom are downstairs. Upstairs is the 3rd bedroom and bath as well as two additional bonus rooms that could be additional sleeping areas or office/craft room. Two community pools and spas! Schools: Chapparal Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle and Poway High School. Small pet negotiable with additional deposit. Text Jennifer at (858) 354-9415 or click on "Schedule a Viewing"
WALTERS HOME MANAGEMENT IS THE ONLY AUTHORIZED AGENT CONTRACTED TO REPRESENT THE OWNER OF THIS PROPERTY. CalBRE#01255583
(RLNE3472264)
17819 Valle De Lobo Dr, Poway, CA 92064 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,920 sqft single-family home built in 1977. It last sold for $360,000 on Dec 4, 2013. More recently, it was listed as a rental in January 2018 with an asking price of $2,595 per month. That rental listing was removed on February 9, 2018. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $887,200, with a rent estimate of $4,838/month.
Home Details for 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Carpet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977Year Updated: 1978 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5.18 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Feb 9, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,595 |
Jan 31, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,595 |
Nov 1, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,595 |
Oct 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,595 Price decreased by 4% |
Sep 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,695 Price decreased by 4% |
Aug 14, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,795 |
Apr 8, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,695 |
Jan 7, 2014 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,695 |
Dec 4, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $360,000 |
Aug 25, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $349,000 |
Jun 23, 2013 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $349,000 |
Jun 21, 2013 Source: N/A | Sold | $360,000 |
Aug 11, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $211,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $450,125 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Poway
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.25M
$41.92KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
99.7%
0.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$630
$6MoM
Available listings
122
4MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Poway
At least 222 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say it's dog friendly
84 % Say parking is easy
82 % Say car is needed
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
76 % Say yards are well-kept
76 % Say it's quiet
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
73 % Say there are sidewalks
70 % Say there's wildlife
70 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say streets are well-lit
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
60 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
59 % Say neighbors are friendly
57 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
40 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr
- What is 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr in Poway, CA is $887,200.
- What is the price history for 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr?17819 Valle De Lobo Dr in Poway, CA last sold for $360,000 in December 2013.
- Is Poway a buyer's or seller's market?Poway is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Poway?The median sale price in Poway is $1.25M. That is down $41.92K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr?The lot at 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr in Poway, CA is about 5.2 acres.
- Does 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr have a garage?Yes, 17819 Valle De Lobo Dr in Poway, CA has a garage.

