16001 Maclear Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112
SOLD
JUL 21, 2025

16001 Maclear Dr
Midlothian, VA 23112

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,400 sqft

$681,793

Last Sold: Jul 21, 2025
19,380% over list $3.5K
$284/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,801/mo*

$681,793

Last Sold: Jul 21, 2025
19,380% over list $3.5K
$284/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $3,801/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Luxury New Build in RounTrey 4 Bed, 3 Bath, Smart Home, First-Floor Primary
Welcome to 16001 Maclear Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 a stunning brand-new 2025 build located in the highly sought-after RounTrey community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends modern luxury with everyday convenience. The open floorplan, soaring windows, and high-end finishes create an inviting, light-filled atmosphere perfect for both entertaining and daily living.

Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy exclusive RounTrey amenities including pools, clubhouses, a gym, a tennis court, playgrounds, and scenic walking paths. With top-rated schools, nearby parks, and quick access to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes, this home offers the complete package.

Home Features:

Worry free lawn maintenance included in rent

First-Floor Primary Suite for privacy and convenience

Upgraded Kitchen with premium finishes

Open floor plan with abundant natural light

Washer & Dryer included (not pictured)

Blinds installed in all windows (not pictured)

2-Car Garage with myQ mobile app controlideal for one full-size car plus a compact or midsize car (stairway reduces space on one side)

EV Charging Outlet (220V) in garage

Irrigation System

Smart Home & Security:

Guardian Protection System with motion detection & smart arming (controlled via mobile app)