$1,502,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,792 sqft
1451 E Mountain St, Glendale, CA 91207
Est. Refi. Payment $9,454/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 20, 2010 for $667,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$1.5MSince last month
Increased$5K (+0.4%)Since last year
Increased$19K (+1.2%)Since last sale
Increased$835K (+125.1%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +78% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $1.5M |
| October 2026 | $1.5M |
| September 2026 | $1.5M |
| August 2026 | $1.51M |
| July 2026 | $1.51M |
| June 2026 | $1.51M |
| May 2026 | $1.51M |
| April 2026 | $1.51M |
| March 2026 | $1.54M |
| February 2026 | $1.5M |
| January 2026 | $1.46M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.25 | Single-Family Home | $1,655,000 | 09/09/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $1,420,000 | 05/21/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $1,265,000 | 04/17/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,460 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $1,375,000 | 08/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,530,000 | 04/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,896 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $1,600,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | |
0.37 | Single-Family Home | $1,525,000 | 09/03/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $1,800,000 | 09/01/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,325 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $1,920,000 | 02/27/26 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,873 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $1,600,000 | 07/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,592 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $1,648,800 | 2 | 2 | 1,871 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $2,176,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,140 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $1,865,400 | 4 | 3 | 3,159 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,966,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,481 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,739,600 | 4 | 4 | 3,721 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,031,700 | 5 | 4 | 3,315 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $1,931,400 | 4 | 3 | 2,638 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,218,700 | 4 | 4 | 2,755 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $2,251,200 | 5 | 5 | 3,136 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,283,600 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,150 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,316,600 | 3 | 4 | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,082,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,838 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,565,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,326 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $2,705,400 | 4 | 4 | 3,345 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $1,686,300 | 3 | 2 | 2,060 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $2,645,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,708 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $1,875,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,345 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,710,600 | 3 | 2 | 2,282 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $851,300 | 2 | 1 | 800 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $1,435,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,767 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
1,792 sqft
$839/sqft
About this House
MLS# 12132621IT Listing Date:12/09/2009 REMARKS: ELEGANT LARGE 3BEDROOM, 2BATH TRADITIONAL STYLE HOME LOCATED IN PRESTIGIOUS ROSSMOYNE AREA OF GLENDALE WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN, PLUS A DEN. EASY CARE TERRACED YARD WITH MANY FRUIT TREES. THE DEN MAY NOT BE PERMITTED BUYER TO VERIFY. THE FIREPLACE IS NON- OPERATIONAL.
1451 E Mountain St, Glendale, CA 91207 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,792 sqft single-family home in Greenbriar, built in 1954. It last sold for $667,500 on Jan 20, 2010. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $1,502,600, with a rent estimate of $5,766/month.
Home Details for 1451 E Mountain St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1954Year Updated: 1954 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1 |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7418 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 20, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $667,500 |
Dec 15, 2009 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $659,800 |
Jul 8, 2009 Source: N/A | Sold | $575,875 |
Nov 1, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $750,000 |
May 24, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $669,000 |
May 5, 2004 Source: N/A | Sold | $730,000 |
Feb 6, 2003 Source: N/A | Sold | $695,000 |
Oct 5, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $439,000 |
Jan 13, 1998 Source: N/A | Sold | $276,000 |
Sep 24, 1997 Source: N/A | Sold | $240,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $878,842 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Glendale
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$1.19M
$23.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.3%
0.4%MoM
Price per sq ft
$695
$26MoM
Available listings
298
10MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Greenbriar
At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
93 % Say it's dog friendly
92 % Say car is needed
90 % Say there are sidewalks
85 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say streets are well-lit
82 % Say there's wildlife
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
70 % Say parking is easy
70 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
58 % Say there's holiday spirit
30 % Say it's quiet
30 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say kids play outside
15 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 1451 E Mountain St
- What is 1451 E Mountain St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 1451 E Mountain St in Glendale, CA is $1,502,600.
- What is the price history for 1451 E Mountain St?1451 E Mountain St in Glendale, CA last sold for $667,500 in January 2010.
- Is Glendale a buyer's or seller's market?Glendale is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Glendale?The median sale price in Glendale is $1.19M. That is down $23.33K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 1451 E Mountain St?The lot at 1451 E Mountain St in Glendale, CA is about 0.17 acres (7,418 sq ft).
- Does 1451 E Mountain St have parking?Yes, 1451 E Mountain St in Glendale, CA has on-site parking.